Recap

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012
                    2012 Maryland Invitational - 3/31/2012                     
                            Univeristy of Maryland                             
                               College Park, MD                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   ECAC/IC4A: & 12.08                                                          
    Maryland: % 11.50  1979        Leola Toomer                                
 Kehoe Track: K 11.40  2007        Patrice Potts, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brown, DeAnna       SR Maryland               & 11.87q  NWI  4 
  2       Jackson, Mercedes   FR UMBC                   & 11.98q  0.7  3 
  3       Kenneh, Isatta      JR Temple                   12.20q  1.3  2 
  4       Jones, Ebonique     FR UMBC                     12.26q  0.7  3 
  5       Dorsey, Dia         JR Temple                   12.42q  1.1  1 
  6       Depass, Gennie      SO Temple                   12.44q  1.3  2 
  7       Ridgway, Jessica    JR Navy                     12.55q  NWI  4 
  8       Butler, Andrea      SR Temple                   12.69q  1.1  1 
  9       Hercules, Crystal   JR Temple                   12.73   0.7  3 
 10       Smith, Jasmine      SO District of              12.74   1.3  2 
 11       Jolie, Jenne        JR Navy                     12.81   NWI  4 
 12       Smith, Jasmine      FR York (Pa.)               12.93   1.1  1 
 13       Amis, Atiya         SO District of              12.94   NWI  4 
 14       Metevier, Blossom   FR UMBC                     12.95   1.1  1 
 15       Sydnor, Kellie      SO Howard CC                13.07   1.1  1 
 16       Hussey, Kelley      FR Johns Hopkin             13.14   0.7  3 
 17       Rich, Jasmine       SR District of              13.43   0.7  3 
 18       Ryan, Chloe         SO Johns Hopkin             13.44   1.1  1 
 18       Vallenilla, Amelia  JR Johns Hopkin             13.44   NWI  4 
 20       Sibener, Leah       JR Johns Hopkin             13.45   1.3  2 
 21       Hoover, Madison     FR Howard CC                13.65   0.7  3 
 22       Hayes, Jamila       SO UMBC                     13.66   0.7  3 
 23    17 Stevenson, Chimere     Terp Sprinters           13.82   NWI  4 
 24    21 Walker, Careen         Terp Sprinters           14.24   1.1  1 
 25       Sedgwick, Hannah    FR American                 14.40   1.1  1 
 26       Chapman, Fonteyn    FR Howard CC                14.80   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 12.08                                                          
    Maryland: % 11.50  1979        Leola Toomer                                
 Kehoe Track: K 11.40  2007        Patrice Potts, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Jackson, Mercedes   FR UMBC                     11.89&  1.8  10   
  2       Jones, Ebonique     FR UMBC                     12.20   1.8   8   
  3       Kenneh, Isatta      JR Temple                   12.22   1.8   6   
  4       Dorsey, Dia         JR Temple                   12.24   1.8   5   
  5       Butler, Andrea      SR Temple                   12.27   1.8   4   
  6       Depass, Gennie      SO Temple                   12.51   1.8   3   
  7       Ridgway, Jessica    JR Navy                     12.59   1.8   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 24.74                                                          
    Maryland: % 23.79  2002        Toni Jefferson                              
 Kehoe Track: K 23.08  2007        Krista Simkins, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Kimbers, Amanda     JR Georgetown               23.75&  2.0  5  10   
  2       Stoudenmire, Tenil  JR Georgetown               24.48&  2.0  5   8   
  3       Brown, DeAnna       SR Maryland                 24.92   2.0  5   6   
  4       Statham, Arielle    JR Maryland                 25.23   2.0  5   5   
  5       Kenneh, Isatta      JR Temple                   25.35   2.0  5   4   
  6       Butler, Andrea      SR Temple                   25.48   1.9  4   3   
  7       Dorsey, Dia         JR Temple                   25.53   2.0  5   2   
  8       Depass, Gennie      SO Temple                   25.65   2.0  5   1   
  9       Jones, Kaydian      FR District of              25.87   2.0  5 
 10       McFadden, Colleen   SR Navy                     25.91   1.0  3 
 11       Creary, Shauna Kay  SO District of              26.18   1.0  3 
 12       Metevier, Blossom   FR UMBC                     26.25   1.9  4 
 13       Ffrench, Veronica   SO Navy                     26.41   1.9  4 
 14       Hercules, Crystal   JR Temple                   26.59   1.9  4 
 15       Littlejohn, Arabia  JR Navy                     26.73   1.9  4 
 16       Ikpeze, Whitney     FR UMBC                     26.74   1.0  3 
 17       Smith, Jasmine      SO District of              26.97   1.0  3 
 18       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)               27.22   1.7  2 
 19       Sibener, Leah       JR Johns Hopkin             27.34   1.7  2 
 20       Hussey, Kelley      FR Johns Hopkin             27.41   1.0  3 
 21       Ridgway, Jessica    JR Navy                     27.62   1.9  4 
 22       Smith, Jasmine      FR York (Pa.)               27.63   1.0  3 
 23       Amis, Atiya         SO District of              27.70   1.9  4 
 24       Bolden, Alexa       FR American                 28.12   1.7  2 
 25       Vallenilla, Amelia  JR Johns Hopkin             28.23   1.7  2 
 26    17 Stevenson, Chimere     Terp Sprinters           29.08   1.7  2 
 27    21 Walker, Careen         Terp Sprinters           29.77   3.1  1 
 28       Sedgwick, Hannah    FR American                 31.03   3.1  1 
 29       Chapman, Fonteyn    FR Howard CC                31.56   3.1  1 
 30       Winfree, Reenae     FR Howard CC                32.48   3.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 55.94                                                          
    Maryland: % 53.16  1999        Candace DeLoatch                            
 Kehoe Track: K 51.44  1996        Monique Hennegan, North Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Iwugo, Ambrosia     SO Temple                   56.13   4  10   
  2       Roberts, Sheina     JR Temple                   57.41   4   8   
  3       Abbey, Kalane       FR UMBC                     57.65   4   6   
  4       Davis Timothy, Mic  FR Temple                   57.92   4   5   
  5       Smith, Tonney       JR Temple                   58.08   4   4   
  6       LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                   58.21   2   3   
  7       Hicks, Myah         FR Maryland                 58.46   4   2   
  8       Druggan, Natasha    JR Navy                     58.74   3   1   
  9       Banker, Nicole      SR Maryland                 58.88   3 
 10       Sinkovitz, Julie    SO Maryland                 59.03   3 
 11       Leclercq, Lauren    SR UMBC                     59.53   3 
 12       McFadden, Colleen   SR Navy                     59.66   2 
 13       Bumpas, Taylor      JR Maryland                 59.79   3 
 14       McClure, Ashley     SR UMBC                   1:01.03   2 
 15    51 Collins, Krystle       Unattached             1:01.75   1 
 16       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)             1:03.49   2 
 17       Warner, Emilee      FR Johns Hopkin           1:03.98   2 
 18       Gibat, Jackie       JR York (Pa.)             1:04.55   1 
 19       Melvin, Clarice     JR District of            1:05.74   1 
 20       Sullivan, Monika    JR Johns Hopkin           1:06.53   2 
 21       Eyman, Sarah        FR American               1:09.18   1 
 22       Ren, Clarissa       FR American               1:10.55   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 2:10.94                                                        
    Maryland: % 2:05.61  1984        Bobbie McGee                              
 Kehoe Track: K 2:04.93  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Gallagher, Kerri       Pacers New Balan       2:11.21  
  2       Cuthbert, Shannon   FR Navy                   2:14.58   10   
  3       Monagle, Annie      JR Johns Hopkin           2:15.05    8   
  4       Murph, Mansfield    SR Navy                   2:15.28    6   
  5       Fikri, Maryam       SO Maryland               2:15.74    5   
  6       Beveridge, Annie N  FR Navy                   2:17.39    4   
  7       Golding, Shanel     FR Temple                 2:21.21    3   
  8       Carl, Samantha      SO Navy                   2:22.17    2   
  9       McCoy, Maeve        FR Maryland               2:22.25    1   
 10       Hotz, Megan         FR Johns Hopkin           2:22.98  
 11       Daly, Sarah         FR UMBC                   2:23.67  
 12       Baumann, Katrin     FR UMBC                   2:23.83  
 13       Hollis, Kaneesha    SR District of            2:24.08  
 14       Carelton, Chelsie   FR Temple                 2:24.70  
 15       Hall, Kellie        SO Navy                   2:24.99  
 16       White, Elizabeth-P  JR Temple                 2:25.22  
 17       Green, Chela        SR Georgetown             2:25.68  
 18       Cummings, Cassie    SR Johns Hopkin           2:27.13  
 19       Goldmann, Christy   JR Maryland               2:27.14  
 20       Funkhauser, Anna    FR Navy                   2:27.52  
 21       Mais, Kimoy         FR District of            2:28.41  
 22       Orr, Caitlin        SO Maryland               2:29.50  
 23       Wolff, Rachael      SO American               2:30.07  
 24       Staver, Charlotte   FR American               2:31.15  
 25       Jones, Callister    JR District of            2:31.40  
 26       Ferguson, Marie     JR Johns Hopkin           2:31.68  
 27       Phillips, Megan     SO York (Pa.)             2:35.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 4:30.94                                                        
    Maryland: % 4:13.42  1988        Rosalind Taylor                           
 Kehoe Track: K 4:22.88  2007        Brianna Felnagle, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    53 Koch, Erin             Pacers New Balan       4:25.36& 
  2       Palacio, Jess       SR Navy                   4:27.24&  10   
  3       Cromartie, Ashley   SR Maryland               4:41.01    8   
  4       Tyburski, Ali       SO American               4:45.56    6   
  5       Arnone, Maria       FR Navy                   4:50.75    5   
  6       Byrne, Brigid       JR Navy                   4:51.34    4   
  7       Johnson, Ingrid     FR Johns Hopkin           4:55.76    3   
  8       Boehmcke, Paige     SO Johns Hopkin           4:56.78    2   
  9       Orr, Caitlin        SO Maryland               4:58.03    1   
 10       Sullivan, Julia     SO American               4:59.79  
 11       Parshall, Mandy     SR York (Pa.)             5:00.65  
 12       Luker, Katie        FR George Washi           5:01.35  
 13       Sinclair, Halsey    SR Maryland               5:03.67  
 14       Guinto, Chaylene    FR Johns Hopkin           5:04.04  
 15       Stern, Juliana      JR George Washi           5:09.46  
 16       Foster, Emily          George Washi           5:10.40  
 17       Vossler, Sarah      FR Maryland               5:12.69  
 18       Hashmall, Maggie    FR Johns Hopkin           5:14.20  
 19       Drummond, Gabi      FR Johns Hopkin           5:15.17  
 20       Parshall, Misty     FR York (Pa.)             5:16.82  
 21       Halvorson, Erica    FR George Washi           5:19.19  
 22       Mintel, Josey       JR Johns Hopkin           5:20.54  
 23       Seiboldt, Megan     SR Johns Hopkin           5:22.87  
 24       Ganjaei, Kimia      JR Johns Hopkin           5:31.05  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 9:56.24                                                        
    Maryland: % 9:15.3h  1988        Rosalind Taylor                           
 Kehoe Track: K 9:32.69  2010        Julie Culley, Asics                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Fricke, Julie       SO Maryland               9:58.53   10   
  2       Dubrow, Jenna       FR Temple                10:01.14    8   
  3       Rinehardt, Octavia  SR American              10:06.63    6   
  4       Yep, Rebecca        SO Maryland              10:12.76    5   
  5       Taylor, Katie       SR Navy                  10:15.09    4   
  6       Pavone, Anna        SO Temple                10:17.98    3   
  7       Jensen, Emily       FR Navy                  10:18.68    2   
  8       Blair, Christina    FR Navy                  10:22.52    1   
  9       Hebda, Mollie       SR Navy                  10:33.89  
 10       Dorantes, Stephani  SO Temple                10:37.76  
 11       McGovern, Kirsten   SO UMBC                  10:46.25  
 12       Gessler, Julie      FR UMBC                  11:00.24  
 13       Sinclair, Halsey    SR Maryland              11:05.52  
 14       Nolan, Bridget      SO Maryland              11:14.84  
 15       Parshall, Mandy     SR York (Pa.)            11:16.13  
 16       Parshall, Misty     FR York (Pa.)            11:37.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 17:16.64                                                       
    Maryland: % 16:34.1h  1987        Carolyn Forde                            
 Kehoe Track: K 16:17.12  2007        Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sanborn, Lindsey    FR Johns Hopkin          18:32.92   10   
  2       Rutter, Sarah       SO Temple                18:47.89    8   
  3       Hess, Michelle      FR Maryland              18:57.21    6   
  4       Flock, Abby         SO Johns Hopkin          19:08.52    5   
  5       King, Sydney        FR Maryland              19:10.33    4   
  6       Fehr, Kallie        SO Maryland              19:10.39    3   
  7       Blackburn, Jacquel  SR Navy                  19:15.99    2   
  8       Gibson, Alyse       FR UMBC                  19:25.55    1   
  9       Hancock, Grace      FR Johns Hopkin          19:30.46  
 10       Miller, Jess        FR York (Pa.)            19:36.72  
 11       Broach, Julia       FR Johns Hopkin          19:39.53  
 12       Delany, Caroline    FR York (Pa.)            19:41.03  
 13       Van Doren, Molly    SO Johns Hopkin          19:54.03  
 14       Fridley, Colleen    FR Johns Hopkin          20:00.91  
 --       Rieling, Jenna      SO American                   DNF  
 --       Birkhold, Carly     SO American                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.34                                                          
    Maryland: % 13.71  2009        Chanel Williams                             
 Kehoe Track: K 13.08  2007        Shantia Moss, Georgia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Colbert, Imani      SR UMBC                   & 14.16q  1.9  2 
  2       Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                   14.55q  1.3  1 
  3       Brightful, Chowan   JR UMBC                     14.57q  1.3  1 
  4       Sydnor, Kellie      SO Howard CC                15.09q  1.9  2 
  5       Bentzel, Maxine     SO Temple                   16.06q  1.9  2 
  6       Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                   16.14q  1.9  2 
  7       Graham, Amanda      FR Navy                     16.56q  1.3  1 
  8       Ikpeze, Whitney     FR UMBC                     17.10q  1.3  1 
  9       Parker, Jocelyn     FR York (Pa.)               18.53   1.3  1 
 10       Winfree, Reenae     FR Howard CC                20.79   1.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.34                                                          
    Maryland: % 13.71  2009        Chanel Williams                             
 Kehoe Track: K 13.08  2007        Shantia Moss, Georgia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Colbert, Imani      SR UMBC                     14.02&  2.0  10   
  2       Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                   14.73   2.0   8   
  3       Sydnor, Kellie      SO Howard CC                15.25   2.0   6   
  4       Brightful, Chowan   JR UMBC                     15.60   2.0   5   
  5       Graham, Amanda      FR Navy                     16.18   2.0   4   
  6       Bentzel, Maxine     SO Temple                   16.20   2.0   3   
  7       Ikpeze, Whitney     FR UMBC                     17.96   2.0   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:02.04                                                        
    Maryland: %   57.35  2010        Kiani Profit                              
 Kehoe Track: K   56.66  2007        Sherlenia Green, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland                 58.98&  3  10   
  2       Finley, London      SR Georgetown             1:00.55&  3   8   
  3       Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                 1:01.33&  3   6   
  4    42 Cowart, Assata         Unattached             1:01.80&  3 
  5       West, Tessa         JR Temple                 1:04.06   3   5   
  6       Smith, Kristin      JR Navy                   1:06.22   2   4   
  7       Bernhart, Sarah     FR Navy                   1:06.91   2   3   
  8       Hendrix, Ashley     SR Maryland               1:07.08   3   2   
  9       Young, Briana       FR UMBC                   1:07.25   3   1   
 10       McSurdy, Kaitlyn    FR Temple                 1:07.28   3 
 11       Payne, Stephanie    JR Navy                   1:08.15   2 
 12       Ajayi, Ashley       SO UMBC                   1:09.74   2 
 13       Demyon, Marci       FR Navy                   1:09.94   2 
 14       Kelley, Megan       FR Johns Hopkin           1:11.33   2 
 15       Barnes, Shemeia     JR District of            1:13.64   2 
 16       Tape, Jacqueline    FR Maryland               1:14.24   2 
 17       Slater, Rachel         Navy                   1:14.92   1 
 18       Mannion, Breeda        Unattached             1:15.22   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10:50.24                                                       
    Maryland: % 10:41.7h  2009        Kristin Reed                             
 Kehoe Track: K  9:56.29  2007        Barbara Parker, Florida State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zell, Madeline      FR Navy                  11:25.45   10   
  2       Miller, Paige       FR Navy                  11:34.76    8   
  3       Wilson, Keri        SR UMBC                  11:35.04    6   
  4       Dougherty, Frances  SO Johns Hopkin          11:39.33    5   
  5       Webster, Ellie         Navy                  11:48.62    4   
  6       Murphy, Lily        SO Johns Hopkin          11:51.99    3   
  7       Goldsworthy, Taylo  SO Temple                11:55.44    2   
  8       Milewski, Liz       JR Navy                  12:01.05    1   
  9       Jordan, Mary Carte     Unattached            12:09.08  
 10       MacFarlane, Deirdr  JR Temple                12:18.54  
 11       Kulp, Mary Katheri  FR UMBC                  12:42.03  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.94                                                          
    Maryland: % 45.42  2010                                                    
                       Booker, Statham, Profit, Brown                    
 Kehoe Track: K 44.33  2007        , Georgia Tech                              
                       Moss, Kidd, Moss, Williams                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                       46.55&  10   
     1) Green, Chela SR                 2) Kimbers, Amanda JR             
     3) Finley, London SR               4) Stoudenmire, Tenille JR        
  2 Temple  'A'                                           47.45&   8   
     1) Hercules, Crystal JR            2) Dorsey, Dia JR                 
     3) Butler, Andrea SR               4) Kenneh, Isatta JR              
  3 Umbc  'A'                                             47.85&   6   
     1) Jones, Ebonique FR              2) Young, Briana FR               
     3) Colbert, Imani SR               4) Jackson, Mercedes FR           
  4 Navy  'A'                                             48.16    5   
     1) McFadden, Colleen SR            2) Ffrench, Veronica SO           
     3) Smith, Kristin JR               4) Murph, Mansfield SR            
  5 Maryland  'A'                                         48.36    4   
     1) Fields, Ayanna SO               2) Statham, Arielle JR            
     3) Hendrix, Ashley SR              4) Brown, DeAnna SR               
  6 District of Columbia  'B'                             48.46    3   
     1) Barnes, Shemeia JR              2) Creary, Shauna Kay SO          
     3) Walls, Amber FR                 4) Rich, Jasmine SR               
  7 Umbc  'B'                                             49.25    2   
     1) Ikpeze, Whitney FR              2) Ajayi, Ashley SO               
     3) Leclercq, Lauren SR             4) Metevier, Blossom FR           
  8 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                    51.09    1   
     1) Hussey, Kelley FR               2) Ryan, Chloe SO                 
     3) Sibener, Leah JR                4) Vallenilla, Amelia JR          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.84                                                        
    Maryland: % 3:37.86  2002                                                  
                         Napier, Hamilton, Burley, Jefferson               
 Kehoe Track: K 3:32.11  2007        , Florda State                            
                         Smith, Massiah, Batchelor, Williams               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                       3:47.81&  2  10   
     1) Statham, Arielle JR             2) Profit, Kiani SR               
     3) Hicks, Myah FR                  4) Brown, DeAnna SR               
  2 Temple  'A'                                         3:48.81&  2   8   
     1) Smith, Tonney JR                2) Wilson, Jade JR                
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia SO              4) West, Tessa JR                 
  3 Temple  'B'                                         3:53.70   2   6   
     1)                                 2) Davis Timothy, Michelle FR     
     3) LaRoche, Kiersten FR            4) White, Elizabeth-Paige JR      
  4 Navy  'A'                                           3:53.83   2   5   
     1) McFadden, Colleen SR            2) Druggan, Natasha JR            
     3) Murph, Mansfield SR             4) Bernhart, Sarah FR             
  5 Umbc  'A'                                           3:54.63   2   4   
     1) Young, Briana FR                2) Adelola, Deborah SO            
     3) Fogle, Paulette FR              4) Jones, Kirsten SO              
  6 Maryland  'B'                                       3:59.43   2   3   
     1) Melville, Amber FR              2) Bumpas, Taylor JR              
     3) Sinkovitz, Julie SO             4) Smith, Amina SO                
  7 Umbc  'B'                                           4:01.31   1   2   
     1) Leclercq, Lauren SR             2) McClure, Ashley SR             
     3) Ajayi, Ashley SO                4) Abbey, Kalane FR               
  8 Umbc  'C'                                           4:03.27   1   1   
     1) Metevier, Blossom FR            2) Jackson, Mercedes FR           
     3) Jones, Ebonique FR              4) Daly, Sarah FR                 
  9 District of Columbia  'A'                           4:03.55   2 
     1) Jones, Callister JR             2) Jones, Kaydian FR              
     3) Allen, Latoya SR                4) Hollis, Kaneesha SR            
 10 Temple  'C'                                         4:03.56   1 
     1) Depass, Gennie SO               2) Lawrence, Saudiah SO           
     3) Alverez, Brianna SO             4) Coleman, Hollis FR             
 11 Maryland  'C'                                       4:11.53   1 
     1) McCoy, Maeve FR                 2) Fikri, Maryam SO               
     3) Cancre, Lucile JR               4) Goldmann, Christy JR           
 12 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  4:16.28   1 
     1) Sullivan, Monika JR             2) Sibener, Leah JR               
     3) Johnson, Ingrid FR              4) Monagle, Annie JR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.42m - 1.47m - 1.52m - 1.57m - 1.62m - 1.67m - 1.72m - 1.77m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   1.70m                                                        
    Maryland: %    6-02  1980        Paula Griven                              
 Kehoe Track: K 5-11.25  2000        Vanessa Jones, Maryland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Melville, Amber     FR Maryland                 1.67m    5-05.75  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Smith, Amina        SO Maryland                J1.67m    5-05.75   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Smith, Kristin      JR Navy                    J1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Ffrench, Veronica   SO Navy                     1.62m    5-03.75   4.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Cancre, Lucile      JR Maryland                 1.62m    5-03.75   4.50
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Sluzewicz, Melanie  JR Navy                    J1.62m    5-03.75   3   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland                J1.62m    5-03.75   2   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                   1.57m    5-01.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Brightful, Chowan   JR UMBC                    J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Rowlands, Laura     SO York (Pa.)              J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Meade, Devin        SR Johns Hopkin             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 12       Dipaola, Tina       JR UMBC                     1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 13       Spera, Kristin      JR Johns Hopkin            J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                      NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.75m - 2.90m - 3.05m - 3.20m - 3.35m - 3.50m - 3.65m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    3.70m                                                       
    Maryland: % 12-09.50  2003        Natalie Dye                              
 Kehoe Track: K 13-05.75  2007        Ashley Early, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kronshage, Jordan   JR Navy                     3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.56 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Graham, Amanda      FR Navy                     3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Walker, Laura       JR UMBC                     3.05m   10-00.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4       Bower, Kelsey       FR Johns Hopkin            J3.05m   10-00.00   5   
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Decker, Tricia      SO Johns Hopkin                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Evans, Caroline     FR Navy                        NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Rubin, Elizabeth    SO Navy                        NH            
     2.75 3.05 
        P  XXX 
 --       Vill, Tracey        JR Johns Hopkin                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 --       Kashka, Emily       JR Johns Hopkin                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================================
 Top 9 from trials advance to finals
 5.30m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: &    5.80m                                                       
    Maryland: % 21-08.25  2006        Kierra Foster                            
 Kehoe Track: K 20-07.75  2007        Deanda Doyley, Miami                     
                   5.30m  _ Minimum Measurement
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1       Alverez, Bri  SO Temple                   5.61m _      -1.0  18-05.00  10   
     5.06m(0.7) FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.44m(-1.0) 5.50m(-1.0) 5.61m(-1.0)
  2       Profit, Kian  SR Maryland                 5.59m _      -2.1  18-04.25   7   
     5.15m(+0.0) 0.67m(-1.5) 5.39m(-1.7) 5.33m(-1.2) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.59m(-2.1)
  2       Hendrix, Ash  SR Maryland                 5.59m _      -1.0  18-04.25   7   
     FOUL      5.59m(-1.0) FOUL      5.38m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4       Malomo-Paris  SR UMBC                     5.33m _      -1.3  17-06.00   5   
     5.33m(-1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      5.06m(-1.4) 5.23m(+0.0)
  5       Sluzewicz, M  JR Navy                     5.29m        -1.1  17-04.25   4   
     5.27m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.29m(-1.1) 5.22m(-0.5) 5.10m(-1.8)
  6       Norton, Fran  SR Temple                   5.19m        -1.2  17-00.50   3   
     4.96m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(-1.2)
  7       Barnum, Sara  FR Navy                     5.07m         0.6  16-07.75   2   
     5.07m(0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.68m(-0.9) 5.02m(-2.0) 4.79m(-1.0)
  8       Scales, Chri  SR Navy                     5.04m        -0.5  16-06.50   1   
     5.01m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.04m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  9       Creary, Shau  SO District of              4.91m        -0.9  16-01.50 
     4.91m(-0.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
  9       Walls, Amber  FR District of              4.91m        -0.8  16-01.50 
     4.91m(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
  9       Smith, Jasmi  FR York (Pa.)               4.91m         0.6  16-01.50 
     4.91m(0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 12       Spera, Krist  JR Johns Hopkin             4.75m        +0.0  15-07.00 
     4.75m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 13       Ffrench, Ver  SO Navy                     4.74m         NWI  15-06.75 
     FOUL      4.74m(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 14       Bolden, Alex  FR American                 4.72m         0.8  15-06.00 
     4.72m(0.8) FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 14       Coleman, Hol  FR Temple                   4.72m        -2.1  15-06.00 
     4.72m(-2.1) FOUL      ND(NWI)         
 16       Mangano, Dan  JR York (Pa.)               4.28m        -1.2  14-00.50 
     4.28m(-1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 17       Ward, Becky   SO Johns Hopkin             4.09m         NWI  13-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.09m(NWI)         
 --       Wolinsky, Ra  FR Johns Hopkin              FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --       Jones, Eboni  FR UMBC                      FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 11.27m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: &   12.05m                                                       
    Maryland: % 42-11.75  1993        Marchelle Payne                          
 Kehoe Track: K 42-08.25  2008        Ayanna Alexander, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland                11.63m  -1.7  38-02.00  10   
     11.01m(-2.2) 11.63m(-1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                  10.94m  -0.7  35-10.75   8   
     10.19m(-2.4) ND(-1.3) ND(NWI) 10.47m(-0.4) 10.46m(-1.3) 10.94m(-0.7)
  3       Rowlands, Laura     SO York (Pa.)              10.90m  -1.4  35-09.25   6   
     FOUL      10.90m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4       Fornwald, Alisa     FR Temple                  10.63m  -1.5  34-10.50   5   
     9.96m(-1.6) ND(+0.0) ND(NWI) 10.37m(-0.7) 10.27m(+0.0) 10.63m(-1.5)
  5       Hutchinson, Sarah   FR Navy                    10.21m  +0.0  33-06.00   4   
     10.04m(-1.7) ND(-1.4) ND(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 10.04m(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0)
  6       Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                  10.18m  +0.0  33-04.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.94m(-0.9) 9.77m(-2.4) 10.11m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0)
  7       Barnum, Sarah       FR Navy                    10.10m  +0.0  33-01.75   2   
     FOUL      10.10m(+0.0) ND(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8       Vill, Tracey        JR Johns Hopkin             9.84m  +0.0  32-03.50   1   
     9.69m(-1.4) FOUL      ND(NWI) 9.19m(-0.5) FOUL      9.84m(+0.0)
  9       Wolinsky, Rachel    FR Johns Hopkin             9.47m  -0.9  31-01.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 9.47m(-0.9) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10       Carpenter, Lauren   JR Navy                     9.42m  -1.0  30-11.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) 9.42m(-1.0) ND(-2.1)         
 11       Ward, Becky         SO Johns Hopkin             9.23m  -1.0  30-03.50 
     9.23m(-1.0) ND(-1.2) ND(-0.9)         
 12       Lavell, Emily       JR Johns Hopkin             9.17m  -1.8  30-01.00 
     FOUL      9.17m(-1.8) ND(-1.2)         
 13       Mangano, Dana       JR York (Pa.)               9.13m  -2.1  29-11.50 
     9.13m(-2.1) FOUL      ND(-0.5)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 11.58m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 13.60m                                                         
    Maryland: %  55-09  1983        Marita Walton                              
 Kehoe Track: K  55-00  2007        Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland                15.05m&  49-04.50  10   
      14.72m  14.46m  14.55m  14.33m  FOUL  15.05m
  2       Britton, Margo      FR Temple                  14.96m&  49-01.00   8   
      13.43m  13.85m  FOUL  13.39m  14.96m  FOUL
  3       Owens, Alanna       SR Temple                  14.18m&  46-06.25   6   
      13.32m  14.18m  14.14m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Brown, Teronda      SO Navy                    13.75m&  45-01.50   5   
      FOUL  12.58m  13.75m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Deller, Amanda      JR UMBC                    13.33m   43-09.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL
  6    46 Anwah, Jillian         Weight City TC          13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7     3 Johnson, Bria          Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.55m  12.62m  12.74m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Phelps, Amanda      SR Navy                    12.72m   41-08.75   3   
      12.47m  12.68m  12.37m  12.41m  12.41m  12.72m
  9       Allam, Lauren       SO Navy                    12.69m   41-07.75   2   
      12.22m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  11.74m  FOUL
 10       Robinson, Chrissy   SR UMBC                    12.54m   41-01.75   1   
      12.54m  12.49m  FOUL         
 11       Swenson, Emily      SO Johns Hopkin            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.33m  11.75m  ND         
 12       Merkow, Alana       JR Johns Hopkin            11.63m   38-02.00 
      10.92m  11.63m  FOUL         
 13       Hagenauer, Monica   FR UMBC                    11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  ND  ND         
 14       Jabour, Sarah       FR Johns Hopkin            10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.59m  ND           
 15       Amalfe, Stephanie   JR Johns Hopkin            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  ND  ND         
 16       Garry, Jessica      FR Howard CC               10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  10.14m  ND         
 17       Jackson, Meaghan    JR York (Pa.)              10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  ND  ND         
 18       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)               9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.52m  ND  ND         
 19       Abercrumbie, Jenni  JR Temple                   8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.59m  ND  ND         
 20       Lambert-Chapman, S  FR District of              7.26m   23-10.00 
      FOUL  7.26m  ND         
 --       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Clark, Areial       SO District of               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 36.58m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attemapt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50m                                                         
    Maryland: % 170-05  1982        Marita Walton                              
 Kehoe Track: K 174-06  2007        KhadijaTalley, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Allam, Lauren       SO Navy                    46.12m&    151-04  10   
      41.53m  44.79m  46.12m  45.83m  44.36m  43.48m
  2       Brown, Teronda      SO Navy                    45.10m&    147-11   8   
      44.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.48m  45.10m
  3       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland                42.98m&    141-00   6   
      41.05m  40.70m  42.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Guynn, Maressa      SO Navy                    41.41m     135-10   5   
      41.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.13m
  5       Britton, Margo      FR Temple                  41.20m     135-02   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.11m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL
  6    46 Anwah, Jillian         Weight City TC          40.95m     134-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.89m  FOUL  40.95m  FOUL
  7       Robinson, Chrissy   SR UMBC                    38.41m     126-00   3   
      38.15m  FOUL  FOUL  38.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  8     3 Johnson, Bria          Unattached              37.92m     124-05 
      36.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.92m
  9       Amalfe, Stephanie   JR Johns Hopkin            36.81m     120-09   2   
      36.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Deller, Amanda      JR UMBC                    34.37m     112-09   1   
      FOUL  34.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11       Owens, Alanna       SR Temple                  34.06m     111-09 
      34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12       Georgiou, Alexandr  SR Maryland                32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  32.74m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13       Merkow, Alana       JR Johns Hopkin            30.24m      99-02 
      30.24m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 14       Malzbender, Kather  SO Johns Hopkin            27.45m      90-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15       Garry, Jessica      FR Howard CC               24.16m      79-03 
      FOUL  24.16m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance the the finals
 39.62m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 51.00m                                                         
    Maryland: % 185-06  2008        Aysha Gregory                              
 Kehoe Track: K 198-05  2007        Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    61 Grant, Nicky           Unattached              54.94m&    180-03 
      54.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.94m  FOUL
  2       Echard, Jessie      SR Maryland                52.85m&    173-05  10   
      FOUL  48.01m  FOUL  51.08m  52.85m  50.65m
  3       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland                52.56m&    172-05   8   
      49.64m  52.41m  52.56m  51.53m  50.10m  52.01m
  4       Phelps, Amanda      SR Navy                    52.49m&    172-02   6   
      48.26m  50.59m  52.49m  48.82m  FOUL  50.32m
  5    38 Johnson, Kadine        ConnQuest               49.97m     163-11 
      FOUL  49.97m  48.71m  FOUL  49.65m  FOUL
  6       Brown, Teronda      SO Navy                    45.88m     150-06   5   
      42.52m  45.88m  43.98m  42.92m  FOUL  41.82m
  7       Owens, Alanna       SR Temple                  44.09m     144-08   4   
      FOUL  37.92m  FOUL  FOUL  44.09m  43.54m
  8       Robinson, Chrissy   SR UMBC                    43.23m     141-10   3   
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  41.24m  43.23m  FOUL
  9       Guynn, Maressa      SO Navy                    40.92m     134-03   2   
      FOUL  40.42m  ND  FOUL  40.92m  FOUL
 10       Weston, Brittany    SR Temple                  40.56m     133-01   1   
      39.79m  40.21m  40.56m  39.90m  40.45m   
 11       Hagenauer, Monica   FR UMBC                    30.51m     100-01 
      30.51m  ND  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
 --       Deller, Amanda      JR UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 30.00m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 41.40m                                                         
    Maryland: % 151-00  1982        Sue Amey                                   
 Kehoe Track: K 166-08  1996        Ann Krouse, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Membreno, Alix      SO Navy                    42.54m&    139-07  10   
      FOUL  41.62m  42.54m  FOUL  41.14m  41.34m
  2       Swenson, Emily      SO Johns Hopkin            38.48m     126-03   8   
      38.48m  32.96m  35.93m  37.28m  36.18m  36.36m
  3       Guynn, Maressa      SO Navy                    35.52m     116-06   6   
      31.53m  32.33m  33.07m  35.52m  33.84m  32.21m
  4       Georgiou, Alexandr  SR Maryland                32.96m     108-02   5   
      32.79m  32.96m  31.75m  ND  FOUL  ND
  5       Clark, Areial       SO District of             32.19m     105-07   4   
      FOUL  30.93m  30.88m  32.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Poulin, Katherine   SO Navy                    32.00m     105-00   3   
      31.66m  32.00m  30.50m  31.81m  31.36m  31.05m
  7       Lucas, Olivia       JR Johns Hopkin            29.71m      97-06   2   
      FOUL  29.71m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
  8       Person, Kristiana   SO Maryland                29.24m      95-11   1   
      FOUL  29.24m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  9       Fidele, Deborah     FR York (Pa.)              26.91m      88-03 
      26.91m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10.85                                                          
    Maryland: % 10.18  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
 Kehoe Track: K 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    48 Sturdivant, Andre      Unattached             & 10.80q +0.0  4 
  2       Hawkes, Floyd       SR Maryland                 10.90q  1.1  1 
  3    34 Long, Dennison         Unattached               10.91q  0.3  2 
  4       McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   11.04q +0.0  4 
  5    29 Freeland, Emmauel      Unattached               11.06q  0.1  3 
  6       Cooper, Sean        JR UMBC                     11.07q  1.1  1 
  7       Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   11.08q  0.3  2 
  8       Bogaard, Brett      SO Navy                     11.10q +0.0  4 
  9       Baker, Kyle         SO UMBC                     11.13   0.1  3 
 10       Smith, Tyler        FR Georgetown               11.14   1.1  1 
 11       Cavaluchi, Phil     JR York (Pa.)               11.15  +0.0  4 
 12       Goldstone, Rico     FR Navy                     11.17  +0.0  4 
 13       Teyibo, Oladosu     SO UMBC                     11.20   0.3  2 
 14    57 Thomas, Antonio        Unattached               11.22   0.3  2 
 15       Wilson, Lionel      FR Temple                   11.23   1.1  1 
 16       Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   11.27   0.1  3 
 17       Elrod, Jalen        FR Navy                     11.30  +0.0  4 
 18       Balderson, Pat      SO UMBC                     11.35   0.1  3 
 19       Sherman, William    FR Maryland                 11.35   0.1  3 
 20       Clayton, Tyreece    SO Temple                   11.52  +0.0  4 
 21       Jamison, Joquan     FR York (Pa.)               11.57   0.1  3 
 22       Cheek, Kaseem       JR Temple                   11.74   0.3  2 
 23       Watts, Johnathan    SO Howard CC                11.75   0.3  2 
 24       Whitlow, Gregory    FR Howard CC                11.92   0.1  3 
 25       McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                   15.88   0.3  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 10.85                                                          
    Maryland: % 10.18  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
 Kehoe Track: K 10.21  2007        Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    48 Sturdivant, Andre      Unattached               10.62&  1.2 
  2    34 Long, Dennison         Unattached               10.75&  1.2 
  3    29 Freeland, Emmauel      Unattached               10.78&  1.2 
  4       Hawkes, Floyd       SR Maryland                 10.89   1.2  10   
  5       Cooper, Sean        JR UMBC                     10.98   1.2   8   
  6       Bogaard, Brett      SO Navy                     10.99   1.2   6   
  7       McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   11.00   1.2   5   
  8       Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   11.01   1.2   4   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 21.80                                                          
    Maryland: % 20.36  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
 Kehoe Track: K 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   21.86   2.1  5  10   
  2       Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   21.87   2.1  5   8   
  3    32 Ross, Tyrone           Unattached               22.00   1.3  1 
  4       Davenport, John     JR Maryland                 22.07   1.9  4   6   
  5    29 Freeland, Emmauel      Unattached               22.18   2.1  5 
  6       Bogaard, Brett      SO Navy                     22.20   1.9  4   5   
  7       Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   22.29   2.1  5   4   
  8       Walker, Calder      FR Howard CC                22.31   0.7  3   3   
  8    57 Thomas, Antonio        Unattached               22.31   2.1  5 
 10    56 Duncan, Derrhyl        Unattached               22.40   1.9  4 
 11       Hunter, Kadeem      JR Georgetown               22.53   1.9  4   2   
 12       Baker, Kyle         SO UMBC                     22.66   1.9  4   1   
 13       Patrice, Randolph   SO Howard CC                22.72   0.7  3 
 14       Jamison, Joquan     FR York (Pa.)               22.86   0.7  3 
 15       David, Dareem       JR Maryland                 23.05   1.9  4 
 16       Balderson, Pat      SO UMBC                     23.09   0.7  3 
 17       Clayton, Tyreece    SO Temple                   23.11   1.3  1 
 18       Elrod, Jalen        FR Navy                     23.31   0.7  3 
 19    26 Boughter, Chris        Terp Sprinters           23.59   1.3  1 
 20       Hill, Chris         FR Howard CC                23.72   0.7  3 
 21       Hetzel, Alex        SR Catholic                 23.72   1.4  2 
 22    27 Reynolds, John         Terp Sprinters           23.80   1.4  2 
 23       Follety, John       FR York (Pa.)               24.02   1.4  2 
 24       Zemba, Matthew      SR Catholic                 24.05   1.4  2 
 25       Hibinski, Christia  SR Catholic                 25.00   1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 48.50                                                          
    Maryland: % 46.17  1997        Paul Gittens                                
 Kehoe Track: K 45.50  1996        Tony Wheeler, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wilson, Kevin       SR Georgetown               48.08&  4  10   
  2       Perron, Austin      SR Georgetown               49.13   4   8   
  3       Hewitson, Joshua    SR UMBC                     49.14   3   6   
  4       David, Shawn        JR Maryland                 49.49   4   5   
  5       Harding, Alan       SR Temple                   49.66   4   4   
  6       Jackson, Alexander  SR Navy                     49.67   3   3   
  7       Woodley, Brandon    FR Howard CC                50.06   3   2   
  8       Cadiente, Jeremy    SO Navy                     50.12   3   1   
  9       Parisi, Lou         SR Temple                   50.17   4 
 10       Brown, Chris        SR Maryland                 50.20   3 
 11       Kempel, Kolton      JR Navy                     50.28   3 
 12       Gallien, Daniel     FR Navy                     51.29   3 
 13    56 Duncan, Derrhyl        Unattached               51.54   4 
 14       Martin, Rob         JR Johns Hopkin             51.60   2 
 15       Feliciano, Wil      FR York (Pa.)               51.89   2 
 16       Walker, Edwin       FR Howard CC                51.98   2 
 17       Zemba, Matthew      SR Catholic                 52.62   1 
 18    23 Hackett, Joel          Terp Sprinters           52.88   2 
 19       Follety, John       FR York (Pa.)               53.13   1 
 20       Myers, Sha-Kim      JR UMBC                     53.16   2 
 21    25 Bailey, Karl           Terp Sprinters           53.24   1 
 22    24 Ashie, Kotey           Terp Sprinters           53.46   1 
 23       Hetzel, Alex        SR Catholic                 54.23   1 
 24       McLendon, Michael   JR UMBC                     55.10   1 
 25       Smyth, Jake         SO American                 55.45   1 
 26       Hibinski, Christia  SR Catholic                 56.83   1 
 27       Manning, James      FR American                 57.14   2 
 28     2 Brooks, Robynn         Unattached             1:01.61   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 1:51.80                                                        
    Maryland: % 1:48.92  1982        Per Kristoffersen                         
 Kehoe Track: K 1:49.29  2007        Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    41 Ledder, Billy          Unattached             1:52.94  
  2       Connelly, Lucas     SR Navy                   1:53.26   10   
  3       Kennedy, Weston     SO Navy                   1:53.45    8   
  4       Evers, Matthew      SR Navy                   1:53.76    6   
  5       Davis, Cullen       FR Temple                 1:55.30    5   
  6       Morgan, Craig       JR Maryland               1:55.49    4   
  7    10 Kacsur, Chuck          Georgetown Runni       1:55.63  
  8       Pajor, Ryan         FR Navy                   1:55.70    3   
  9       Carey, Andrew       SO Johns Hopkin           1:56.57    2   
 10       Murto, Mike         JR Georgetown             1:56.60    1   
 11    11 Witters, Ryan          Georgetown Runni       1:57.18  
 12    28 Swindell, Anthony      Unattached             1:57.43  
 13       Kingsland, Joshua   FR Navy                   1:57.74  
 14       Bolinger, Charles   FR UMBC                   1:57.89  
 15       Quigley, Joe        SR Catholic               1:58.60  
 16     5 Aramayo, Ed            Falls Road             1:59.84  
 17       Press, Ben          JR Johns Hopkin           2:00.24  
 18       Willett, Alex       FR Maryland               2:00.60  
 19    43 Chelton, Ryan          Unattached             2:01.55  
 20       Hairfield, Patrick  SR UMBC                   2:01.96  
 21       Sihelnik, Stephen   SR Johns Hopkin           2:02.14  
 22       Tate, Tyler         FR Maryland               2:02.55  
 23       Hyland, Steve       SO Johns Hopkin           2:02.60  
 24       Feliciano, Wil      FR York (Pa.)             2:02.97  
 25       Hedin, Drew         FR Temple                 2:04.20  
 26       Batarags, Matiss    SO American               2:04.55  
 27       Montgomery, Willia  FR Temple                 2:04.87  
 28     6 Burns, Tim             Falls Road             2:05.03  
 29     4 Thomas, Tristram       Falls Road             2:05.12  
 30       Derks, Chris        SO Catholic               2:10.72  
 31       Kletzli, Paul       SO York (Pa.)             2:13.47  
 32       McKenna, Kyle       SO Catholic               2:16.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:51.00                                                        
    Maryland: % 3:38.80  1983        Per Kristoffersen                         
 Kehoe Track: K 3:41.89  1998        Daniel Kinyua, Mount St. Mary's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mahoney, Travis     SR Temple                 3:49.07&  10   
  2       DellaPelle, Domini  SR Navy                   3:51.36    8   
  3       Satterwhite, John   JR Navy                   3:53.96    6   
  4    52 Brannigan, Jeff        Pacers New Balan       3:54.27  
  5       Kuppalli, Sumanth   SR Maryland               3:55.58    5   
  6       Kellar, William     SO Temple                 3:55.90    4   
  7       Pope, John          SO American               3:58.29    3   
  8    11 Witters, Ryan          Georgetown Runni       3:58.99  
  9     4 Thomas, Tristram       Falls Road             3:59.46  
 10     5 Aramayo, Ed            Falls Road             3:59.91  
 11       Matsakis, Constant  SO American               4:00.10    2   
 12       Olsen, Josh         SR American               4:00.40    1   
 13    31 Leiter, Brian          Unattached             4:00.50  
 14       Albino, Jake        SO UMBC                   4:01.13  
 15       Schuler, Eric       FR UMBC                   4:01.19  
 16       Sheehan, Michael    SR Navy                   4:02.21  
 17       Saliani, Julian     SO Johns Hopkin           4:04.20  
 18       Butler, Wes         SO Johns Hopkin           4:04.47  
 19       Carnes, Jackson     SO George Washi           4:04.62  
 20       Barletta, Geoffrey  SR Temple                 4:04.67  
 21       Ferris, Robert      SO Johns Hopkin           4:04.80  
 22       Schwartz, Brett     SR Johns Hopkin           4:05.19  
 23       Jones, Tim          SR UMBC                   4:05.36  
 24       Woermer, Tom        FR American               4:06.69  
 25       Allen, Mark         JR American               4:07.44  
 26    30 Jubb, Greg             Unattached             4:11.71  
 27     6 Burns, Tim             Falls Road             4:12.07  
 28       Frick, James        JR Johns Hopkin           4:13.81  
 29     7 Battaglino, Alex       Falls Road             4:13.94  
 30       Spielberger, Micha  SR Catholic               4:15.44  
 31       Robertson, Aaron    SO York (Pa.)             4:15.90  
 32       Bier, Daniel        FR Johns Hopkin           4:16.31  
 33     8 Majumdar, Arjun        Falls Road             4:16.62  
 34       Brewer, George      SR Catholic               4:17.27  
 35       Pane, John          FR George Washi           4:18.22  
 36       Gillies, Tyler      FR George Washi           4:18.36  
 37       Dordai, Nathan      SO Johns Hopkin           4:19.91  
 38       Stetson, Michael    FR York (Pa.)             4:29.65  
 39       Tyson, Nick         SO Johns Hopkin           4:29.67  
 40       Lara, Jamie         FR Howard CC              4:32.04  
 41       Kennedy, Michael    SR Catholic               4:43.41  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Maryland: % 8:04.9h  1988        Mark Coogan                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       McGee, Brandan      SO UMBC                   8:37.49   10   
  2       Leinenger, Mark     JR American               8:38.70    8   
  3       Cowing, TJ          JR UMBC                   8:39.10    6   
  4       Regan, Nick         FR Maryland               8:40.44    5   
  5       Calcagno, Drew      FR Navy                   8:41.63    4   
  6       Triplett, Jeramy    FR Navy                   8:44.01    3   
  7       Punyua, Kikanae     FR Maryland               8:50.28    2   
  8       Sweeney, John       FR Navy                   8:54.99    1   
  9       Eldridge, Tom       SO UMBC                   8:58.61  
 10       O'Leary, Sean       SO Maryland               8:59.24  
 11    60 Snyder, Chris          Unattached             9:07.25  
 12       Faherty, Brian      JR Maryland               9:09.75  
 13       Stump, Tyler        SO Maryland               9:11.12  
 14       Puskar, Michael        Catholic               9:19.74  
 15       Eppler, Craig       SO York (Pa.)             9:21.05  
 16       Robertson, Aaron    SO York (Pa.)             9:27.53  
 17       Murray, Wil         FR York (Pa.)             9:30.28  
 18       Jones, Dylan           Catholic               9:46.97  
 19       Olia, Kian             Catholic              10:02.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14:36.00                                                       
    Maryland: % 14:03.4h  1986        Dennis Cullinane                         
 Kehoe Track: K 14:07.16  2007        Jan Foerster, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Williams, Ryan      SR American              14:49.62   10   
  2       Merrall, Alexander  SO Navy                  15:11.05    8   
  3    36 Dickman, Justin        Columbus Running      15:12.96  
  4       Dorsman, Theo       FR Maryland              15:23.44    6   
  5       Baker, Josh         JR Johns Hopkin          15:23.69    5   
  6    13 Boimov, Sam            Georgetown Runni      15:28.22  
  7       Childres, Steve     SR York (Pa.)            15:37.07    4   
  8       Dinku, Filagot      FR Howard CC             15:38.88    3   
  9       Reams, Jackson      FR UMBC                  15:41.87    2   
 10       Orth, Daivik        FR Johns Hopkin          15:44.56    1   
 11       Parlette, Andrew    FR Howard CC             15:46.06  
 12    12 Myers, Jason           Georgetown Runni      15:49.54  
 13       Gupta, Saksham      FR Johns Hopkin          15:51.77  
 14       Lo Galbo, Mark      SR Johns Hopkin          15:53.86  
 15       Stecklair, Austin   FR Johns Hopkin          16:03.59  
 16       Smith, Matt         SO York (Pa.)            16:27.21  
 17    20 Korbelak, Nikolas      Terps Runners Cl      16:46.36  
 18    39 Echevers, Jonathan     Unattached            16:49.01  
 19       Fernandez, Rafael   FR Howard CC             17:09.24  
 20       Mugun, Hillary      JR District of           17:17.03  
 21       Simpson, Connor     SO York (Pa.)            17:28.08  
 --       Lutz, Ian           FR American                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.85                                                          
    Maryland: % 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
 Kehoe Track: K 13.67  2006        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland               & 14.26q  1.0  2 
  2       McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                 & 14.42q  1.9  3 
  3       Okengwu, Biyerem    SR Georgetown               14.52q  2.8  1 
  4       Simmonds, Mitch     JR Navy                   & 14.83q  1.0  2 
  5       Parker, Chris       SR Maryland                 14.99q  2.8  1 
  6       Malloy, Tim         SR Temple                   15.29q  1.9  3 
  7       Losee, Isaac        SO Navy                     15.65q  1.0  2 
  8    22 Asiamah, Samuel        Terp Sprinters           16.11q  2.8  1 
  9       Bergstrom, Erik     FR Navy                     16.65   2.8  1 
 10       Fourney, Jonathan   FR Howard CC                17.69   1.0  2 
 11       Bishop, Eric        FR Howard CC                17.82   1.9  3 
 12       Bogush, Daniel      FR York (Pa.)               18.27   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.85                                                          
    Maryland: % 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
 Kehoe Track: K 13.67  2006        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland                 14.11&  1.7  10   
  2       McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                   14.28&  1.7   8   
  3       Okengwu, Biyerem    SR Georgetown               14.43&  1.7   6   
  4       Parker, Chris       SR Maryland                 14.70&  1.7   5   
  5       Simmonds, Mitch     JR Navy                     14.93   1.7   4   
  6       Malloy, Tim         SR Temple                   15.30   1.7   3   
  7       Losee, Isaac        SO Navy                     15.78   1.7   2   
  8    22 Asiamah, Samuel        Terp Sprinters           15.99   1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.84                                                          
    Maryland: % 49.46  1979        Chris Person                                
 Kehoe Track: K 50.25  1996        Octavius Terry, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Ulm, Toby           SR Georgetown               53.03&  2  10   
  2       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland                 53.31&  2   8   
  3       Maliff, Terrence    FR Maryland                 56.05   2   6   
  4       Akers, Hansel       SO Georgetown               56.57   2   5   
  5       Werling, Joshua     FR Navy                     56.60   2   4   
  6       Fowler, Christophe  JR Navy                     56.67   1   3   
  7       Robinson, Stacey    FR Maryland                 57.81   2   2   
  8       White, Fleet        SR Navy                     57.98   2   1   
  9       Kuruc, Kevin        SO Temple                   59.31   2 
 10       Minicucci, Andrew   SO Johns Hopkin           1:01.22   1 
 11       Duruji, Jeremy      FR Navy                   1:02.17   1 
 12       Pavia, Nick         SR Catholic               1:05.58   1 
 13       Buxton, Shawn       SO Johns Hopkin           1:08.81   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 9:15.00                                                        
    Maryland: % 8:42.43  1987        Mark Coogan                               
 Kehoe Track: K 8:36.48  2007        Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bunnell, Kenneth    SR Navy                   9:08.87&  10   
  2       O'Donnell, Shane    FR Navy                   9:33.54    8   
  3       Fanz, Philip        SO Temple                 9:34.75    6   
  4       Jones, Roy          SR UMBC                   9:35.36    5   
  5       Kacyon, Matthew     FR Temple                 9:46.51    4   
  6       Delaney, Thomas     FR Navy                   9:48.91    3   
  7     1 Wood, Eric             Unattached             9:54.06  
  8       Budman, Josh        JR Johns Hopkin           9:56.26    2   
  9       Ceruzzi, Andrew     FR Johns Hopkin           9:59.84    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 42.50                                                          
    Maryland: % 39.89  1978                                                    
                       Calhoun, Robertson, Lancaster, Nehemiah           
 Kehoe Track: K 38.78  2007        , Florida State                             
                       Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                         41.49&  10   
     1) Ray, Zach SR                    2) Davenport, John JR             
     3) David, Dareem JR                4) Hawkes, Floyd SR               
  2 Umbc  'A'                                             42.56    8   
     1) Baker, Kyle SO                  2) Teyibo, Oladosu SO             
     3) Balderson, Pat SO               4) Cooper, Sean JR                
  3 Navy  'A'                                             42.59    6   
     1) Simmonds, Mitch JR              2) Bogaard, Brett SO              
     3) Goldstone, Rico FR              4) Elrod, Jalen FR                
  4 Temple  'B'                                           43.08    5   
     1) Wilson, Lionel FR               2) McDuffie, Darryl FR            
     3) Pickett, Gabriel SO             4) Stafford, Carlton SO           
  5 Howard CC  'A'                                        43.26    4   
     1) Whitlow, Gregory FR             2) Patrice, Randolph SO           
     3) Hill, Chris FR                  4) Watts, Johnathan SO            
  6 Maryland  'B'                                         43.27    3   
     1) Sherman, William FR             2) Wheeler, Calvin SO             
     3) Brown, Chris SR                 4) Parker, Chris SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: & 3:17.60                                                        
    Maryland: % 3:07.20  1979                                                  
                         Bryant, Fields, Nehemiah, Person                  
 Kehoe Track: K 3:09.89  2007        , Clemson                                 
                         Mills, Porter, Swaggard, Brown                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                       3:16.96&  2  10   
     1) Ray, Zach SR                    2) Davenport, John JR             
     3) Brown, Chris SR                 4) David, Shawn JR                
  2 Temple  'A'                                         3:17.17&  2   8   
     1) Wilson, Lionel FR               2) Harding, Alan SR               
     3) Myers, Damian JR                4) McGee, Alex SO                 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:19.21   2 
     1) 15 Ayre, Sanjay                 2)                                
  4 Navy  'A'                                           3:21.69   2   6   
     1) Cadiente, Jeremy SO             2) Gallien, Daniel FR             
     3) Kempel, Kolton JR               4) Jackson, Alexander SR          
  5 Umbc  'A'                                           3:24.91   2   5   
     1) Hewitson, Joshua SR             2) Bertram, Malte FR              
     3) Cooper, Sean JR                 4) Baker, Kyle SO                 
  6 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:27.27   2   4   
     1) Okengwu, Biyerem SR             2) Murto, Mike JR                 
     3) Smith, Tyler FR                 4) Hunter, Kadeem JR              
  7 Temple  'B'                                         3:27.30   1   3   
     1) Parisi, Lou SR                  2) Montgomery, William FR         
     3) Davis, Cullen FR                4) Pickett, Gabriel SO            
  8 Temple  'C'                                         3:29.09   1   2   
     1) Clayton, Tyreece SO             2) Hedin, Drew FR                 
     3) Stafford, Carlton SO            4) McDuffie, Darryl FR            
  9 Maryland  'B'                                       3:29.59   2   1   
     1) Maliff, Terrence FR             2) Kuppalli, Sumanth SR           
     3) Morgan, Craig JR                4) Willett, Alex FR               
 10 Navy  'B'                                           3:31.57   1 
     1) Werling, Joshua FR              2) Fowler, Christopher JR         
     3) White, Fleet SR                 4) Duruji, Jeremy FR              
 11 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  3:34.39   1 
     1) Martin, Rob JR                  2) Naticchia, Alex FR             
     3) Carey, Andrew SO                4) Minicucci, Andrew SO           
 12 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                  3:37.83   1 
     1) Press, Ben JR                   2) Hyland, Steve SO               
     3) Sihelnik, Stephen SR            4) Tyson, Nick SO                 
 13 Catholic  'A'                                       3:44.88   1 
     1) Brewer, George SR               2) Funk, John SO                  
     3) Spielberger, Michael SR         4) Quigley, Joe SR                
 14 Catholic  'B'                                       3:49.52   1 
     1) Kennedy, Michael SR             2) Pavia, Nick SR                 
     3) Hetzel, Alex SR                 4) Hibinski, Christian SR         
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.78m - 1.83m - 1.88m - 1.93m - 1.98m - 2.03m - 2.08m
   ECAC/IC4A: &   2.04m                                                        
    Maryland: % 7-04.25  1982        Mike Pascuzzo                             
 Kehoe Track: K 7-03.25  1996        Ivan Wagner, NC State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hill, Jon           SR Maryland                 2.15m&   7-00.50  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Houston, Joshua     SR Navy                     2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Malloy, Tim         SR Temple                   1.98m    6-06.00   5.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Drammeh, Momodou    SO UMBC                     1.98m    6-06.00   5.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       McDuffie, Darryl    FR Temple                   1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Walsh, Ryan         FR Johns Hopkin             1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Caporiccio, Kevin   FR Temple                   1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7       Montermini, Rand    JR Navy                     1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXX 
  7       Leslie, Hank        FR Navy                     1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Rogers, Zachary     SO York (Pa.)               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.66m - 3.81m - 3.96m - 4.11m - 4.26m - 4.41m - 4.56m
   ECAC/IC4A: &    4.80m                                                       
    Maryland: % 17-06.25  1988        John Finney                              
 Kehoe Track: K 17-07.25  1996        Shannon Pope, North Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Vetere, Mark        FR Navy                     4.87m&  15-11.75  10   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.87 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Kochert, Ryan       SO Navy                     4.71m   15-05.50   8   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2    37 Burnett, Nick          ConnQuest                4.71m   15-05.50 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Neidhardt, Paul     SR Navy                     4.56m   14-11.50   6   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Vetere, Adam        FR Navy                     4.26m   13-11.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Kshimetski, Sean    JR UMBC                     4.26m   13-11.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Matelli, Raymond    FR Navy                     4.26m   13-11.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8       Bertram, Malte      FR UMBC                     3.96m   12-11.75   2   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9       Stott, Liam         SO UMBC                     3.81m   12-06.00   1   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --       Vozzo, Paul         FR Johns Hopkin                NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --       Civetta, Patrick    FR Johns Hopkin                NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 6.70m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: &    7.10m                                                       
    Maryland: %    26-05  1978        Bob Calhoun                              
 Kehoe Track: K 26-02.75  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                
                   6.70m  _ Minimum Measurement
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind           Points
============================================================================================
  1       Cavaluchi, P  JR York (Pa.)               6.81m _      -2.5  22-04.25  10   
     6.69m(-0.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.71m(-1.8) 6.71m(-0.5) 6.81m(-2.5)
  2       Teyibo, Olad  SO UMBC                     6.74m _      -0.8  22-01.50   8   
     6.44m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(-1.0) 6.74m(-0.8)
  3       Goldstone, R  FR Navy                     6.60m        -1.5  21-08.00   6   
     6.60m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(-0.4) FOUL      6.39m(-0.4)
  4       Pensyl, Dyla  JR Temple                   6.56m        -1.0  21-06.25   5   
     6.54m(-0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.56m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5       Cooper, Sean  JR UMBC                     6.48m        +0.0  21-03.25   4   
     6.48m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL      5.88m(-0.8) 6.47m(-2.1)
  6       Park, Daniel  SO Navy                     6.33m        -1.1  20-09.25   3   
     5.90m(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.33m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  7       Carter, Bran  SO Navy                     6.28m        -1.0  20-07.25   2   
     6.21m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6.05m(-0.9) 6.28m(-1.0) 5.98m(-2.4)
  8       Obemeata, Ab  JR UMBC                     6.21m        -0.5  20-04.50   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(-0.5) FOUL      6.18m(-1.3) FOUL     
  9       Drammeh, Mom  SO UMBC                     5.94m        +0.0  19-06.00 
     5.94m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10       Wilson, Lion  FR Temple                   5.85m        -0.9  19-02.50 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.85m(-0.9)         
 11       Quill, Tyler  JR York (Pa.)               5.74m        +0.0  18-10.00 
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      ND(NWI)           
 12       Rogers, Zach  SO York (Pa.)               5.43m        +0.0  17-09.75 
     5.43m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 13       Kuryiyama, S  FR Johns Hopkin             5.31m        +0.0  17-05.25 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 5.31m(+0.0)         
 14       Forthun, Der  FR Temple                   4.98m         NWI  16-04.25 
     4.98m(NWI) PASS      PASS              
 --       Evans, Brend  SO Johns Hopkin              FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 13.54m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 14.50m                                                         
    Maryland: %  55-03  1978        Dennis Ivory                               
 Kehoe Track: K  52-04  2007        James Lemons, Georgia Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Pickett, Gabriel    SO Temple                  14.21m  +0.0  46-07.50  10   
     FOUL      14.18m(-0.7) FOUL      13.82m(-0.5) 14.21m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2       Holland, Derek      FR Temple                 J14.21m  +0.0  46-07.50   8   
     13.72m(-0.8) 14.21m(+0.0) 13.90m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.91m(+0.0)
  3       Obemeata, Aboshiom  JR UMBC                    14.09m  -0.8  46-02.75   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      14.09m(-0.8) 14.09m(-0.4) FOUL      13.96m(-0.4)
  4       Teyibo, Oladosu     SO UMBC                    13.88m  -1.7  45-06.50   5   
     13.13m(-1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(+0.0) 13.88m(-1.7)
  5       Stafford, Carlton   SO Temple                  12.90m  -0.6  42-04.00   4   
     12.90m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6       Carter, Brandon     SO Navy                    12.74m  -2.1  41-09.75   3   
     12.74m(-2.1) ND(-1.2) ND(-0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  7       Park, Daniel        SO Navy                    12.69m  -0.9  41-07.75   2   
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL      12.69m(-0.9) PASS(-1.0) PASS      PASS     
  8       Quill, Tyler        JR York (Pa.)              10.95m  -1.0  35-11.25   1   
     10.95m(-1.0) ND(-1.1) ND(NWI) ND(-0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 --       Rogers, Zachary     SO York (Pa.)                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --       Wheeler, Calvin     SO Maryland                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 14.02m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: &   15.60m                                                       
    Maryland: % 64-11.75  1979        Ian Pyka                                 
 Kehoe Track: K    62-10  2007        Mitchell Pope, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    59 Blatchley, Tyler       Unattached              17.53m&  57-06.25 
      17.12m  FOUL  17.53m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2       Brooks, Aaron       SR UMBC                    15.61m&  51-02.75  10   
      15.46m  15.47m  15.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3    58 Adantor, Yao           Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.73m  14.69m  15.26m  FOUL  14.65m  14.59m
  4       McDearmon, Cameron  JR UMBC                    14.29m   46-10.75   8   
      13.91m  ND  13.93m  14.14m  13.99m  14.29m
  5       Haghighi, Josh      SO Maryland                14.24m   46-08.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL
  6     9 Serafenas, Thor        Unattached              14.20m   46-07.25 
      13.75m  14.09m  14.16m  14.06m  FOUL  14.20m
  7    45 Beau, Fay              Weight City TC          14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.93m  13.99m  ND  ND  14.06m  13.98m
  8       Wondolowski, Andre  JR Navy                    12.89m   42-03.50   5   
      12.89m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Edokobi, Nnamdi     FR UMBC                    12.86m   42-02.25   4   
      12.86m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 10       Stinsman, Raymond   SO UMBC                    12.72m   41-08.75   3   
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11       Duncavage, Zachary  SO Navy                    12.67m   41-07.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.67m         
 12       Maccie, Ryan        SO Temple                  12.49m   40-11.75   1   
      FOUL  12.49m  ND         
 13       Capote, David       FR Navy                    12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14    47 Collins, John          Weight City TC          12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  ND  FOUL         
 15       Zhou, Chris         SO Temple                  11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  ND  ND         
 16       Dubos, Austin       SR York (Pa.)              11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL         
 17       Smith, Christopher  FR Howard CC               11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  ND         
 18       Madrid, Ruben       FR Johns Hopkin             9.09m   29-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.09m         
 19       Fourney, Jonathan   FR Howard CC                8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  ND  ND         
 20       Cheek, Kaseem       JR Temple                   8.05m   26-05.00 
      8.05m  ND  FOUL         
 --       Nash, Chris         SO UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Littlepage, Brian   SR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 39.62m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 47.50m                                                         
    Maryland: % 196-00  1983        Alan Baginski                              
 Kehoe Track: K 204-08  1996        Andrew Bloom, Wake Forest                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Duncavage, Zachary  SO Navy                    52.40m&    171-11  10   
      FOUL  52.40m  49.00m  49.73m  FOUL  45.12m
  2       Cole, Pat           FR Maryland                47.23m     154-11   8   
      47.16m  45.97m  FOUL  45.78m  47.23m  FOUL
  3       Fortney, Kyle       SO Navy                    46.79m     153-06   6   
      FOUL  44.15m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  4       Brooks, Aaron       SR UMBC                    46.39m     152-02   5   
      44.23m  46.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.38m
  5       Littlepage, Brian   SR Temple                  43.32m     142-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    47 Collins, John          Weight City TC          42.50m     139-05 
      40.82m  FOUL  42.50m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  7       Stinsman, Raymond   SO UMBC                    41.80m     137-02   3   
      39.55m  40.45m  41.80m  39.70m  FOUL  ND
  8       Hickman, Jonathan   SO Johns Hopkin            41.31m     135-06   2   
      FOUL  41.31m  40.40m         
  9       Bailey, Marcus      SO York (Pa.)              39.69m     130-02   1   
      39.31m  FOUL  39.58m  ND  FOUL  39.69m
 10       McDearmon, Cameron  JR UMBC                    39.16m     128-06 
      FOUL  37.59m  39.16m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 11       Nash, Chris         SO UMBC                    39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  FOUL  37.50m         
 12    45 Beau, Fay              Weight City TC          38.90m     127-07 
      FOUL  38.90m  FOUL         
 13       Maccie, Ryan        SO Temple                  36.82m     120-10 
      36.79m  FOUL  36.82m         
 14       Zhou, Chris         SO Temple                  36.58m     120-00 
      36.58m  35.56m  33.56m         
 15       Edokobi, Nnamdi     FR UMBC                    36.41m     119-05 
      FOUL  36.41m  FOUL         
 16    55 Dibattista, Jake       Unattached              36.30m     119-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.30m         
 17       Dubos, Austin       SR York (Pa.)              34.70m     113-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.70m         
 18       Cook, Sam           SO Johns Hopkin            32.94m     108-01 
      FOUL  32.94m  FOUL         
 19       Fourney, Jonathan   FR Howard CC               31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.31m           
 --       Swindler, Brandon   SO Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Smith, Christopher  FR Howard CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the tirals advance to the finals
 45.72m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 53.00m                                                         
    Maryland: % 194-03  1981        Alan Baginski                              
 Kehoe Track: K 223-03  2007        Nick Owens, North Carolina                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Ricks, Christopher  SR Navy                    55.01m&    180-06  10   
      51.27m  FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  51.30m  55.01m
  2    47 Collins, John          Weight City TC          53.85m&    176-08 
      47.57m  FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL
  3     9 Serafenas, Thor        Unattached              53.08m&    174-02 
      FOUL  52.90m  50.99m  FOUL  53.08m  53.00m
  4       Grammer, William    SO Navy                    51.82m     170-00   8   
      51.82m  FOUL  FOUL  49.74m  FOUL  51.24m
  5       Cole, Pat           FR Maryland                49.33m     161-10   6   
      45.38m  ND  46.55m  46.01m  47.74m  49.33m
  6       Littlepage, Brian   SR Temple                  48.69m     159-09   5   
      43.67m  48.69m  ND  47.69m  ND  ND
  7       McDearmon, Cameron  JR UMBC                    48.03m     157-07   4   
      45.29m  FOUL  45.78m  ND  ND  48.03m
  8    45 Beau, Fay              Weight City TC          47.99m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.99m  47.80m  45.78m  ND  46.78m
  9       Nash, Chris         SO UMBC                    46.57m     152-09   3   
      42.84m  46.57m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND
 10       Fortney, Kyle       SO Navy                    45.94m     150-09   2   
      FOUL  45.94m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
 11    58 Adantor, Yao           Unattached              43.17m     141-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12       Stinsman, Raymond   SO UMBC                    42.87m     140-08   1   
      FOUL  42.87m  FOUL  ND  PASS  PASS
 13       Brooks, Aaron       SR UMBC                    42.35m     138-11 
      42.35m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  PASS
 14       Edokobi, Nnamdi     FR UMBC                    36.37m     119-04 
      FOUL  36.37m  ND  ND  ND  ND
 --       Swindler, Brandon   SO Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 from the trials advance to the finals
 45.72m:  Minimum measurement after 1st attempt
   ECAC/IC4A: & 58.70m                                                         
    Maryland: % 195-03  2011        Jon Hill                                   
 Kehoe Track: K 233-05  2007        Justin Ryncavage, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Zack, Aaron         FR Navy                    57.91m     190-00  10   
      56.38m  57.91m  54.69m  FOUL  54.65m  57.63m
  2       Capote, David       FR Navy                    57.02m     187-01   8   
      53.36m  FOUL  52.98m  52.92m  50.20m  57.02m
  3       Stocker, Craig      SR Navy                    52.65m     172-09   6   
      FOUL  41.57m  ND  52.65m  49.27m  51.77m
  4       Cavaluchi, Phil     JR York (Pa.)              52.09m     170-11   5   
      50.33m  52.09m  FOUL  48.00m  FOUL  PASS
  5       Bertram, Malte      FR UMBC                    49.45m     162-03   4   
      FOUL  45.98m  47.89m  ND  49.45m  FOUL
  6       Kshimetski, Sean    JR UMBC                    48.94m     160-07   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.02m  ND  ND  48.94m
  7       Tosto, Dillon       FR Temple                  42.90m     140-09   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.90m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                  41.65m     136-08   1   
      41.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Nash, Chris         SO UMBC                    40.76m     133-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.76m  FOUL  ND  ND
 10    55 Dibattista, Jake       Unattached              36.84m     120-10 
      FOUL  36.84m  ND         
 11       Zippilli, Matthew   FR York (Pa.)              36.10m     118-05 
      36.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12       Fourney, Jonathan   FR Howard CC               32.05m     105-02 
      32.05m  ND  ND         
 13       Smith, Christopher  FR Howard CC               31.53m     103-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.53m         
 14       Tyson, Nick         SO Johns Hopkin            28.69m      94-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.69m         
 --       McGinley, Sean      FR York (Pa.)                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       206.50     2) Temple                    179   
    3) Maryland                   173.50     4) UMBC                       87   
    5) Johns Hopkins               55        6) Georgetown                 36   
    7) American                    12        8) District of Columbia        7   
    9) York (Pa.)                   6        9) Howard CC                   6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       244        2) Temple                    143.50
    3) UMBC                       135.50     4) Maryland                  128   
    5) Georgetown                  46        6) American                   24   
    7) York (Pa.)                  21        8) Johns Hopkins              16   
    9) Howard CC                   12