Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Navy vs. Temple, Del State - 1/19/2013                     
                           Indoor Track & Field Meet                           
                       Wesley A. Brown Field House, USNA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98  2013                                                    
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta              7.08    7   
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                      7.09    5   
  3 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                      7.11    4   
  4 Brown, Tyquan                Delaware Sta              7.18    3   
  5 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     x7.22  
  6 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                    7.22    2   
  7 Clayton, Tyreece             Temple                    7.23    1   
  8 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                   x7.45  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24  2013                                                    
 Field House: H 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
        Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     22.15I  2   7   
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                     22.40   1   5   
  3 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                    x22.46   2 
  4 Hurley, Edward               Delaware Sta             22.66   2   4   
  5 Okeke, David                 Delaware Sta             22.74   1   3   
  6 Brown, Tyquan                Delaware Sta            x22.76   2 
  7 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                   22.95   1   2   
  8 Stafford, Carlton            Temple                   23.36   2   1   
  9 Clayton, Tyreece             Temple                  x23.88   1 
 -- Goldstone, Rico              Navy                    X22.44   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20  2013                                                    
 Field House: H 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
        Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowe, Stephen                Delaware Sta             49.02I  2   7   
  2 Carter, Ryan                 Delaware Sta             49.25   2   5   
  3 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                     49.68   2   4   
  4 Myers, Damian                Temple                   50.10   2   3   
  5 Wilson, Lionel               Temple                   50.24   1   2   
  6 Vaughn, Ronald               Navy                     50.53   1   1   
  7 Pointer, Bryan               Delaware Sta            x50.89   2 
  8 McGee, Alex                  Temple                  x52.54   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20  2012                                                  
 Field House: H 1:02.73  1/22/2011   Aaron Younger, Rutgers                    
        Team: T 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                   1:05.58   2   7   
  2 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware Sta           1:06.42   2   5   
  3 Haney, Caleb                 Navy                   1:06.99   2   4   
  4 Montgomery, William          Temple                 1:08.19   2   3   
  5 Alston, Blair                Temple                 1:08.97   1   2   
  6 Izegbu, Alex                 Temple                x1:09.88   1 
  7 Allen, Jesse                 Delaware Sta           1:10.82   1   1   
  8 Henry, Andre                 Delaware Sta          x1:11.64   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.90  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
        Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Joshua                 Navy                   1:55.44    7   
  2 Hinton, Kai                  Navy                   1:58.33    5   
  3 Johnson, Joshua              Delaware Sta           2:01.33    4   
  4 Emanuel, Nathan              Temple                 2:02.25    3   
  5 Laviea, Kevaughn             Delaware Sta           2:06.33    2   
 -- Palermo, Nicholas            Navy                       DNF  
 -- Genco, Ethan                 Navy                  X1:57.42  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:28.95  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 2:24.65  1/21/2012   Aaron Lanzel, Unattached                  
        Team: T 2:23.51  3/1/1987    Lance Davidson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Cullen                Temple                 2:29.67    7   
  2 Davis, Kyle                  Navy                   2:29.97    5   
  3 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                   2:31.20    4   
  4 Elward, Clay                 Navy                  x2:31.25  
 -- Calcagno, Drew               Navy                  X2:32.56  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.90  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
        Team: T 4:01.56  3/6/2004    Erik Schmidt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Steven                Temple                 4:20.33    7   
  2 Kacyon, Matthew              Temple                 4:20.47    5   
  3 Bohmke, Gregory              Navy                   4:27.17    4   
  4 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                   4:29.72    3   
  5 Oliver, Terrell              Delaware Sta           4:38.41    2   
  6 Barnes, Brandon              Delaware Sta           4:58.23    1   
 -- Moore, Thomas                Navy                  X4:23.09  
 -- Anderson, Andrew             Navy                  X4:32.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.20  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
        Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                   8:19.08I   7   
  2 Merrall, Alexander           Navy                   8:40.20    5   
  3 Maguire, Justin              Navy                  x8:40.25  
  4 Glatts, Owen                 Temple                 9:13.65    4   
  5 Fanz, Philip                 Temple                 9:19.11    3   
 -- Galvin, Christopher          Navy                  X8:22.70I 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25  2013                                                    
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
        Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                      8.32    7   
  2 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware Sta              8.40    5   
  3 Izegbu, Alex                 Temple                    8.63    4   
  4 Montermini, Rand             Navy                      8.92    3   
  5 Alston, Blair                Temple                    8.93    2   
  6 Comito, Alec                 Navy                     x9.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
        Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:22.99    7   
     1) Carter, Ryan                    2) Brown, Tyquan                  
     3) Bowe, Stephen                   4) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles        
  2 Navy  'A'                                           3:23.61    5   
     1) Vaughn, Ronald                  2) Vetere, Adam                   
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) Kingsland, Joshua              
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:24.11    4   
     1) Myers, Damian                   2) Wilson, Lionel                 
     3) McGee, Alex                     4) Stafford, Carlton              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:53.00  2013                                                  
 Field House: H 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
        Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware State  'A'                                 8:09.74    7   
     1) Barnes, Brandon                 2) Oliver, Terrell                
     3) Johnson, Joshua                 4) Pointer, Bryan                 
  2 Navy  'A'                                           8:10.70    5   
     1) Pajor, Ryan                     2) Palermo, Nicholas              
     3) Hinton, Kai                     4) Shaw, Joshua                   
  3 Temple  'A'                                         8:24.60    4   
     1) Flynn, Steven                   2) Kacyon, Matthew                
     3) Montgomery, William             4) Emanuel, Nathan                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m  2013                                                    
 Field House: H 2.19m  1/29/2011   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
        Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     1.94m    6-04.25   7   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                    x1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Leslie, Hank                 Navy                    J1.89m    6-02.25   5   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Caporiccio, Kevin            Temple                   1.84m    6-00.50   4   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                      NH            
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ikpeama, Ikenna              Delaware Sta                NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m  2013                                                    
 Field House: H 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
        Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maness, Jiles                Navy                     4.80mI  15-09.00   7   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00   5   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                    x4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sternberg, Thomas            Temple                   4.05m   13-03.50   4   
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Vetere, Adam                 Navy                    X4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Kochert, Ryan                Navy                    X4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Matelli, Raymond             Navy                    X4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Montermini, Rand             Navy                    X4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m  2013                                                    
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
        Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     6.82m   22-04.50   7   
      6.47m  6.69m  FOUL  6.82m  6.70m  6.79m
  2 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta             6.58m   21-07.25   5   
      5.70m  5.92m  5.95m  6.18m  FOUL  6.58m
  3 Williams, Christopher        Delaware Sta             6.54m   21-05.50   4   
      6.10m  6.33m  6.36m  6.54m  6.16m  6.44m
  4 Williams, Jamal              Temple                   6.48m   21-03.25   3   
      FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  6.26m  5.02m
  5 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                     6.42m   21-00.75   2   
      6.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                    x6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.10m  5.85m  6.15m  FOUL  6.01m
  7 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                   6.25m   20-06.25   1   
      FOUL  6.25m  5.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Holland, Derek               Temple                  x6.23m   20-05.25 
      5.48m  5.29m  5.97m  5.74m  6.23m  FOUL
  9 Ikpeama, Ikenna              Delaware Sta            x5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.40m  5.22m  5.14m  FOUL  5.37m
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m  2013                                                   
 Field House: H 15.52m  1/30/2010   Tuan Wreh, Unattached                      
        Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                  14.37m   47-01.75   7   
      FOUL  13.90m  14.37m  14.27m  PASS  PASS
  2 Williams, Christopher        Delaware Sta            13.75m   45-01.50   5   
      FOUL  13.75m  13.73m  13.49m  FOUL  13.38m
  3 Holland, Derek               Temple                  13.66m   44-09.75   4   
      13.66m  FOUL  13.13m  12.73m  13.25m  FOUL
  4 Armstrong, Amir              Delaware Sta            13.56m   44-06.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.51m  13.38m
  5 Stafford, Carlton            Temple                 x13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  FOUL  13.23m  13.32m  FOUL
  6 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta           x13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  12.87m  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  13.22m
  7 Park, Daniel                 Navy                    13.08m   42-11.00   2   
      FOUL  12.84m  12.91m  12.89m  11.23m  13.08m
  8 Jones, Jeremy                Navy                    12.51m   41-00.50   1   
      12.30m  11.96m  FOUL  11.99m  12.51m  11.98m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m  2013                                                   
 Field House: H 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, Unattached                
        Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    15.07m   49-05.50   7   
      FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m
  2 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    14.37m   47-01.75   5   
      14.37m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL
  3 Petett, Derrick              Navy                   x14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.55m  13.62m  13.21m  FOUL  14.07m  FOUL
  4 williams, christopher        Delaware Sta            13.08m   42-11.00   4   
      12.11m  10.48m  12.15m  13.08m  12.60m  12.58m
  5 Jackson, Elan                Temple                  11.51m   37-09.25   3   
      11.22m  11.21m  11.31m  11.51m  10.94m  11.47m
  6 Davis, Kyle                  Temple                  10.79m   35-05.00   2   
      10.63m  10.79m  10.41m  10.43m  9.74m  9.83m
  7 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                 x10.33m   33-10.75 
      7.77m  10.33m  9.68m  FOUL  9.83m  FOUL
 -- Swanson, Thomas              Navy                   X14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.07m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  14.09m
 -- Wondolowski, Andrew          Navy                   X13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.58m  13.06m  13.74m  FOUL  13.61m  13.48m
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        IC4A: I 16.90m  2013                                                   
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
        Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                    17.03mI  55-10.50   7   
      15.54m  17.02m  17.03m  16.15m  16.88m  16.32m
  2 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    16.66m   54-08.00   5   
      FOUL  16.09m  15.89m  16.44m  15.87m  16.66m
  3 Petett, Derrick              Navy                   x15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.47m  15.74m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  4 Berg, Justin                 Temple                  15.01m   49-03.00   4   
      15.01m  FOUL  14.34m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  12.44m   40-09.75   3   
      12.44m  12.24m  12.43m  12.22m  11.77m  12.14m
  6 Davis, Kyle                  Temple                 x11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  11.98m  11.75m
 -- Swindler, Brandon            Navy                   X16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.30m  FOUL  15.69m  15.21m  16.37m  15.80m
 -- Buffone, Thomas              Navy                   X15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  15.26m  15.50m  15.53m  15.06m  FOUL
 -- Capote, David                Navy                   X14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.08m  14.48m  14.33m  14.26m  14.33m  FOUL
 -- Hibert, Daniel               Navy                   X14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.31m           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       157        2) Temple                     94   
    3) Delaware State              84