NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational - 1/27/2018              
                              Track & Field Meet                               
                 Wesley A. Brown Field House US Naval Academy                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State              6.80   3 
  2 White, Desean                Morgan State              6.84   3 
  3 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                      6.97   3 
  4 Watson, Aaron                Navy                      6.99   3 
  5 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State              7.01   3 
  6 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State               7.05   2 
  7 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                      7.07   3 
  8 Saulsbury, Christian         Wesley                    7.09   3 
  9 Owumi, Enoch                 Wesley                    7.11   2 
 10 Pierce, Austin               Navy                      7.15   2  7.147
 10 Gaither, Aaron               Wesley                    7.15   1  7.147
 12 Dacres, Joshua               Maryland-Eas              7.16   2 
 13 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State              7.19   2 
 14 Brooks, Jarius               Bowie State               7.23   1 
 15 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                      7.41   2 
 16 Onukwugha, Chisom            Maryland-Eas              7.43   1 
 17 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                      7.44   1 
 18 King, Brandon                Maryland-Eas              7.57   1 
 19 Sheppard, Nathaniel          Maryland-Eas              7.76   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                     20.94   6 
  2 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State             21.39   6 
  3 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State             21.57   5 
  4 Enslen, Devin                Navy                     21.61   6 
  5 Lexo, Evan                   Navy                     21.91   5 
  6 Pierce, Austin               Navy                     22.22   4 
  7 Dacres, Joshua               Maryland-Eas             22.35   4 
  8 Crenshaw, Johnny             Wesley                   22.59   6 
  9 Cousar, Tysean               Wesley                   22.62   5 
 10 Assoua, Gaston               Maryland                 22.71   5 
 11 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State              22.72   3 
 12 Owumi, Enoch                 Wesley                   22.88   4 
 13 Ellis, Ilkeem                Morgan State             22.99   3 
 14 Petsch, Simon                Navy                     23.03   3 
 15 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                     23.08   4 
 16 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                     23.16   3 
 17 Egeonu, Chadera              Maryland-Eas             23.22   1 
 18 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State             23.46   1 
 19 Brooks, Jarius               Bowie State              23.51   2 
 20 King, Brandon                Maryland-Eas             23.92   1 
 21 Onukwugha, Chisom            Maryland-Eas             24.01   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Fernandes              Morgan State             49.39   2 
  2 Leach, Kevin                 Morgan State             49.74   2 
  3 Kalieta Jr, Thomas           Wesley                   49.95   4 
  4 Smith, Isiah                 Maryland-Eas             50.23   4 
  5 Henry, Shindell              Morgan State             50.25   4 
  6 Brown, Janoi                 Maryland-Eas             50.61   3 
  7 Moreno, Christian            Navy                     50.95   3 
  8 Pulley, Burnell              Morgan State             51.47   3 
  9 Titgen, Justin               Navy                     51.62   3 
 10 Brice, Timothy               Maryland-Eas             51.80   1 
 11 Martensen, Jack              Navy                     51.95   2 
 12 Sykes, Jalen                 Bowie State              53.08   2 
 13 Egeonu, Chadera              Maryland-Eas             53.29   1 
 14 Thorne, Ian                  Wesley                   53.99   1 
 15 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State              54.54   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hughey, Eric                 Navy                   1:04.04   2 
  2 Finnegan, John               Navy                   1:05.48   2 
  3 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                   1:06.13   2 
  4 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                   1:06.19   1 
  5 Varella, Stephen             Morgan State           1:06.83   1 
  6 DeCoursey, Cameron           Navy                   1:07.33   1 
  7 Sheppard, Nathaniel          Maryland-Eas           1:09.75   2 
  8 Harriott, Caniggia           Morgan State           1:11.14   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corriette, Judah             Maryland-Eas           1:55.93  
  2 Nelson, Gregory              Navy                   1:55.95  
  3 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Maryland-Eas           1:57.16  
  4 Franshaw, Dominic            Navy                   1:58.70  
  5 Olumese, Ikpefua             Bowie State            2:02.70  
  6 Bailey, Jamier               Wesley                 2:06.83  
  7 Glasper, Kevin               Bowie State            2:15.09  
  8 Arteaga, Luis                Wesley                 2:18.43  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hyytinen, Justin             Navy                   2:26.57  
  2 Collison, Gabriel            Navy                   2:28.67  
  3 Donley, Cory                 Navy                   2:30.70  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brophy, Jake                 Navy                   4:08.66   2 
  2 Donley, Cory                 Navy                   4:10.31   2 
  3 Mundy, Donovan               Maryland-Eas           4:20.27   2 
  4 Akakeya, John                Maryland-Eas           4:31.56   1 
  5 Loadholt, Jared              Maryland               4:41.20   2 
  6 Anastasi, Anthony            Wesley                 4:41.93   1 
  7 Glasper, Kevin               Bowie State            5:05.67   1 
  8 Rush, Juantre                Bowie State            5:10.67   1 
 -- Chouati, Oussama             Maryland-Eas               DNF   2 
 -- Schneider, Quinn             Navy                       DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna, Josh                  Navy                   8:21.13  
  2 Shewbert, Jacob              Navy                   8:23.61  
  3 Jones, William               Maryland               9:06.87  
  4 Akakeya, John                Maryland-Eas           9:18.26  
  5 Meli, Stanley                Maryland-Eas           9:30.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Julian                Navy                  15:04.43  
  2 Chouati, Oussama             Maryland-Eas          15:10.61  
  3 Cracraft, Benjamin           Navy                  15:17.88  
  4 Meli, Stanley                Maryland-Eas          16:22.43  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                      7.64q  1 
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            BangOut Track Cl          7.86q  1 
  3 Williams, Kordell            Navy                      8.17q  1 
  4 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                      8.29q  1 
  5 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                      8.30q  1 
  6 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                    8.37q  1 
  7 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                      8.65q  2 
  8 Guess, Monte                 Navy                      8.68q  1 
  9 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State              8.68   1 
 10 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                      8.99   2 
 11 Toppin, Myles                Wesley                    8.99   2 
 12 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                      9.19   2 
 13 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State               9.39   2 
 -- Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State               DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Devon                 Nike                      7.64  
  2 Cabral, Johnathan            BangOut Track Cl          7.85  
  3 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                      8.27  
  4 Williams, Kordell            Navy                      8.33  
  5 Attoh-Okine, Roland          Wesley                    8.50  
  6 Guess, Monte                 Navy                      8.51  
  7 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                      8.67  
  8 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                      8.71  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:21.03  
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:22.17  
  3 Wesley  'A'                                         3:23.90  
  4 Navy  'A'                                           3:28.46  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                          10:21.15  
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                        10:54.35  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shoultz, Samuel              Maryland                 2.18m    7-01.75 
  2 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan          Morgan State             1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Tarcza, David                Maryland                 1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Pressley, Daenah             Morgan State            J1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Turner, O'Ryan               Wesley                   1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Cowgill, Justin              Wesley                   1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Johnstone, Thomas            Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Pitney, Calvin               Maryland                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Moffett, Luke                Navy                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cedric             Navy                     6.98m   22-11.00 
  2 Assoua, Gaston               Maryland                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom            Maryland-Eas             6.36m   20-10.50 
  4 Johnson, Tre'                Wesley                  J6.36m   20-10.50 
  5 Toppin, Myles                Wesley                   6.35m   20-10.00 
  6 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                     5.97m   19-07.00 
  7 Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State             5.95m   19-06.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Cedric             Navy                    14.62m   47-11.75 
  2 Vanzego, Carlos              Maryland                14.33m   47-00.25 
  3 Johnson, Tre'                Wesley                  13.79m   45-03.00 
  4 Doublin, Tony                Bowie State             12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Seib, Malachi                Navy                    12.73m   41-09.25 
  6 Turner, O'Ryan               Wesley                  12.53m   41-01.50 
 -- Toppin, Myles                Wesley                    FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barber, John                 Navy                    16.24m   53-03.50 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                    16.10m   52-10.00 
  3 Thompson, Greg               Maryland                15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                    15.06m   49-05.00 
  5 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State            14.96m   49-01.00 
  6 Swanson, James               Navy                    14.07m   46-02.00 
  7 Nash, Michael                Maryland                14.03m   46-00.50 
  8 Cota, Luke                   Navy                    13.70m   44-11.50 
  9 Nottage, Kyle                Maryland-Eas            12.62m   41-05.00 
 10 Harrison Jr, Elton           Bowie State             12.43m   40-09.50 
 11 Brown, Camal                 Wesley                  12.33m   40-05.50 
 12 Jones, James                 Bowie State             12.11m   39-08.75 
 13 Flythe, Marvin               Bowie State             12.00m   39-04.50 
 14 Ellerbe, Antwan              Wesley                  11.96m   39-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milcarek, Michael            Navy                    17.75m   58-03.00 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                    17.59m   57-08.50 
  3 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                    15.92m   52-02.75 
  4 Pulli, Nicholas              Maryland                15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Dabipi, Tamunoibi            Maryland-Eas            15.32m   50-03.25 
  6 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                    15.01m   49-03.00 
  7 Swanson, James               Navy                    14.74m   48-04.50 
  8 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State            14.62m   47-11.75 
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities