NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2017 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet - 12/2/2017            
                  Wesley Brown Field House , US Naval Academy                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amoah, Joseph                Coppin State            6.78       6.83Q  1 
  2 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.94       6.85Q  3 
  3 White, Desean                Morgan State            6.89       6.99Q  2 
  4 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State            6.91       7.08Q  4 
  5 Enslen, Devin                Navy                               6.96q  3  6.954
  6 Watson, Aaron                Navy                               6.96q  3  6.958
  7 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State            6.95       7.01q  1  7.002
  7 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                               7.01q  2  7.002
  9 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State             6.97       7.05   1 
 10 Pierce, Austin               Navy                               7.09   1 
 11 Williams, Xavier             Bowie State                        7.11   4  7.104
 11 Bailey, Omar                 Navy                               7.11   4  7.104
 13 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma            7.22       7.16   1 
 14 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State            6.92       7.18   4 
 15 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                               7.22   4 
 16 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma            7.16       7.28   2  7.272
 17 Titgen, Justin               Navy                               7.28   3  7.276
 18 Brooks, Jairus               Bowie State             7.11       7.29   4 
 19 Nainggolan, John             Navy                               7.32   2 
 20 Power, O'Shai                Bowie State             7.24       7.34   1 
 21 Fisher, Ben                  Mount St. Ma            7.38       7.37   3 
 22 Finnegan, John               Navy                               7.41   3 
 23 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                               7.44   2 
 24 Gill, Jonathan               Navy                               7.51   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amoah, Joseph                Coppin State            6.83       6.80  
  2 Kimble, Justin               Mount St. Ma            6.85       6.84  
  3 Enslen, Devin                Navy                    6.96       6.89  
  4 White, Desean                Morgan State            6.99       6.94  
  5 Watson, Aaron                Navy                    6.96       6.96  
  6 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                    7.01       6.99   6.981
  7 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State            7.01       6.99   6.989
  8 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State            7.08       7.05  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enslen, Devin                Navy                              21.51   1 
  2 Lanier, Demetrius            Navy                              21.52   2 
  3 White, Desean                Morgan State           21.65      21.86   1 
  4 Howell, Deyvon               Morgan State           21.56      22.10   2 
  5 Lewis, Aaron                 Coppin State           22.23      22.41   6 
  6 Pierce, Austin               Navy                              22.67   7 
  7 Balogun, Babadeji            Coppin State           22.18      22.71   6 
  8 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State            22.47      22.80   5 
  9 Teagle, Devin                Coppin State           21.98      22.83   2 
 10 Lapreziosa, Andrew           Mount St. Ma           22.80      22.84   4 
 11 Henry, Shindell              Morgan State           21.87      22.86   1 
 12 Seabrook, Henry              Mount St. Ma           22.70      22.96   5 
 13 Titgen, Justin               Navy                              22.98   7 
 14 Power, O'Shai                Bowie State            23.25      23.00   4 
 15 Williams, Kordell            Navy                              23.01   4 
 16 Brown, Denzell               Georgetown             22.25      23.13   6 
 17 Brooks, Jairus               Bowie State            22.45      23.17   5 
 18 Turner, Justin               Coppin State           22.63      23.22   5 
 19 Gill, Jonathan               Navy                              23.33   3 
 20 Martin, Keiko                Mount St. Ma           22.90      23.47   1 
 21 Sykes, Jalen                 Bowie State            23.05      23.57   4 
 22 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                              23.60   7 
 23 Huggins, Joash               Morgan State           21.98      23.77   3 
 24 Clarke, Christopher          Navy                              23.95   1 
 25 Wilson, Christian            Mount St. Ma           23.50      24.32   7 
 26 Nelson, Jared                George Washi           23.37      24.47   6 
 27 Verghese, Joe                George Washi           23.95      24.63   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rantin, Keon                 Morgan State           21.94      48.44   1 
  2 Owusu-Antwi, Martin          Coppin State           48.34      48.51   2 
  3 Finnegan, John               Navy                              49.04   2 
  4 Alleyne, Nate                Georgetown             48.21      49.27   1 
  5 Wilson, Quincey              Georgetown             48.15      49.46   1 
  6 Ellis, Ilkeem                Morgan State           48.45      49.50   2 
  7 Whitfield, Simon             Navy                              49.86   4 
  8 Cheltenham, Kino             Georgetown             49.25      50.04   5 
  9 Leake, Lawrence              Georgetown             49.25      50.16   3 
 10 Thomas, Robert               Bowie State            49.03      50.58   3 
 11 Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           50.25      50.71   2 
 12 Altland, Brady               Mount St. Ma           49.80      50.75   4 
 13 Scott, Justin                George Washi           51.00      51.10   6 
 14 Moreno, Christian            Navy                              51.36   6 
 15 Balogun, Babadeji            Coppin State           49.63      51.78   4 
 16 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                              51.99   4 
 17 Petsch, Simon                Navy                              52.00   5 
 18 Delavergne, ED               George Washi           50.60      52.11   5 
 19 Harriott, Caniggia           Morgan State           48.47      52.20   2 
 20 Turner, Justin               Coppin State           49.99      52.32   4 
 21 Pulley, Burnell              Morgan State           48.87      52.38   3 
 22 Schmelyun, Dhane             Mount St. Ma           51.50      52.53   6 
 23 Delavergne, Frank            George Washi           51.60      52.63   6 
 24 Bilton, Sawyer               George Washi           52.00      52.94   6 
 25 Williams, Xavier             Bowie State                       52.97   3 
 26 Patton, Trevor               American               50.50      53.22   1 
 27 Kolenik, Aiden               George Washi                      53.64   1 
 28 Sykes, Jalen                 Bowie State            50.00      53.67   5 
 29 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State                       56.13   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Spencer               Georgetown           1:50.00    1:54.23   2 
  2 Williams, Nicholas           Navy                            1:56.40   2 
  3 Olumese, Ikpefua             Bowie State          2:01.66    1:56.42   1 
  4 Quintana, Nelson             Navy                            1:56.89   2 
  5 Addison, Anija               Coppin State         1:56.00    1:57.08   2 
  6 Johnson, Cheyenne            Coppin State         1:56.12    1:57.62   2 
  7 Nelson, Gregory              Navy                            1:57.79   2 
  8 Fine, Dylan                  Georgetown           1:55.50    1:57.80   2 
  9 Coogan-Puck, Faolan          American             2:00.00    2:00.96   1 
 10 Griffie, Jared               Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:02.43   1 
 11 Reid, Khalil                 Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:03.54   1 
 12 Moore, Tyler                 Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:03.79   1 
 13 Dignan, Justin               American             2:00.00    2:04.11   1 
 14 Briscoe, Brandon             Mount St. Ma         2:00.00    2:07.44   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Charles              Georgetown           3:45.50    3:48.97   2 
  2 Bell, Joshua                 Georgetown           3:45.50    3:49.32   2 
  3 Rainey, Matthew              American             3:49.06    3:50.48   2 
  4 Rivera, Rey                  Georgetown           3:45.50    3:55.33   2 
  5 Purdy, Liam                  American             3:51.53    4:04.30   2 
  6 Beaudette, Kyle              George Washi                    4:05.16   2 
  7 Schneider, Quinn             Navy                            4:07.46   2 
  8 Sye, Trevor                  George Washi         4:01.00    4:11.37   1 
  9 Dooling, Jon                 George Washi                    4:11.62   1 
 10 Housey, Paul                 George Washi         4:00.00    4:11.70   1 
 11 London, Mark                 Coppin State         4:03.59    4:12.21   1 
 12 Nicholson, Connor            Navy                            4:13.68   2 
 13 Pagliaro, John               American             4:05.00    4:14.09   1 
 14 Coombes, Jakob               George Washi                    4:21.46   1 
 15 Robinson, Daniel             George Washi         4:15.00    4:27.08   1 
 16 Hayes, Killian               Mount St. Ma         4:10.00    4:27.71   1 
 17 Brown, Caleb                 American             4:05.00    4:28.00   1 
 18 Little, Aaron                Mount St. Ma         4:15.00    4:31.29   1 
 19 Johnson, Johnathon           Mount St. Ma         4:12.00    4:31.88   1 
 20 Abdus-Salaam, Bukhari        Bowie State                     4:34.01   1 
 21 Doorhy, Ryan                 George Washi         4:20.00    4:34.49   1 
 22 Riviello, Collin             Mount St. Ma         4:20.00    4:36.94   1 
 23 Rush, Juantre                Bowie State                     4:50.45   1 
 -- Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown           3:45.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nohilly, Eion                Georgetown           8:15.00    8:30.40  
  2 Wills, Colin                 George Washi         8:30.00    8:33.77  
  3 Brownlow, Ty                 Georgetown           8:15.00    8:41.81  
  4 Cronin, Jackson              George Washi         8:40.00    8:43.87  
  5 Eliason, Seth                Georgetown           8:15.00    8:43.87  
  6 Perez, Julian                Navy                            8:49.38  
  7 Baker, Scott                 Mount St. Ma         9:00.00    8:53.06  
  8 Lustig, Max                  American             8:45.00    9:10.43  
  9 Arnold, Charles              George Washi         8:30.00    9:11.61  
 10 Smith, Sam                   American             8:50.00    9:12.04  
 11 Belfatto, James              American             9:00.00    9:26.96  
 -- Bartelsmeyer, Amos           Georgetown           8:15.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tirba, Alaeldin              American            14:30.00   14:55.27  
  2 Doiron, Benjamin             American            14:30.32   15:05.26  
  3 Weber, Andy                  George Washi        14:59.38   15:06.30  
  4 Graham, Robert               Navy                           15:11.23  
  5 D'Ambrosio, Gerard           American            15:34.57   15:34.21  
  6 James, Conner                George Washi        15:27.26   15:39.78  
  7 Conlon, Jack                 George Washi        15:23.56   15:50.55  
 -- Doud, Sam                    American            15:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Aaron                 Coppin State            7.92       7.98Q  1 
  2 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                               8.26Q  3  8.254
  3 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                               8.38Q  2 
  4 Williams, Kordell            Navy                               8.26Q  1  8.259
  5 Johnson, Cheyenne            Coppin State            8.12       8.51Q  2 
  6 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            8.08       8.52Q  3 
  7 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                               8.62q  2 
  8 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            8.74       8.64q  2 
  9 Guess, Monte                 Navy                               8.68   1 
 10 Lamptey, Bashir              Bowie State             8.60       8.69   1 
 11 Campbell, Melton             Coppin State            8.25       8.77   2 
 12 Pulley, Burnell              Morgan State            8.53       8.87   2 
 13 Goy, Tyrek                   Coppin State            8.40       8.98   3  8.974
 14 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                               8.98   3  8.978
 15 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                               9.18   1 
 16 Willis, Koby                 Bowie State                        9.39   3 
 17 Amandu, Victor               Bowie State                       10.04   3 
 -- Sanchez, Matthew             Mount St. Ma            8.98        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Aaron                 Coppin State            7.98       7.95  
  2 Williams, Kordell            Navy                    8.26       8.18  
  3 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                    8.26       8.18  
  4 Wargo, Hunter                Navy                    8.38       8.42  
  5 Hairston, Devon              Morgan State            8.52       8.43  
  6 Johnson, Cheyenne            Coppin State            8.51       8.50  
  7 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma            8.64       8.60  
  8 Hurd, Cameron                Navy                    8.62       8.97  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:12.00    3:17.37   3 
     1) Wilson, Quincey                 2) White, Joseph                  
     3) Alleyne, Nate                   4) Rowe, Kenneth                  
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:13.02    3:17.48   3 
     1) Amoah, Joseph                   2) Owusu-Antwi, Martin            
     3) Addison, Anija                  4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:15.89    3:20.08   3 
     1) Ellis, Ilkeem                   2) Howell, Deyvon                 
     3) Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan             4) Rantin, Keon                   
  4 Navy  'A'                                                    3:23.26   3 
     1) Hughey, Eric                    2) Finnegan, John                 
     3) Whitfield, Simon                4) Hurd, Cameron                  
  5 Navy  'B'                                                    3:25.04   2 
     1) DeCoursey, Cameron              2) Petsch, Simon                  
     3) Bailey, Omar                    4) Thompson, Clayton              
  6 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:25.00    3:25.17   2 
     1) Fahey, Sean                     2) Altland, Brady                 
     3) Humm, Andrew                    4) Schmelyun, Dhane               
  7 Morgan State  'B'                                 3:19.43    3:26.81   2 
     1) Pulley, Burnell                 2) Harriott, Caniggia             
     3) Henry, Shindell                 4) Hairston, Devon                
  8 Navy  'C'                                                    3:28.76   1 
     1) Williams, Nicholas              2) Quintana, Nelson               
     3) Nelson, Gregory                 4) Moreno, Christian              
  9 George Washington  'A'                            3:30.00    3:29.10   1 
     1) Scott, Justin                   2) Delavergne, Frank              
     3) Nelson, Jared                   4) Delavergne, ED                 
 10 Georgetown  'B'                                   3:16.00    3:29.64   3 
     1) Rivera, Rey                     2) Cheltenham, Kino               
     3) Leake, Lawrence                 4) Cooper, Charles                
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:23.57    3:42.82   2 
     1) Williams, Xavier                2) Amandu, Victor                 
     3) Olumese, Ikpefua                4) Willis, Koby                   
 12 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                             3:28.00    3:48.35   1 
     1) Griffie, Jared                  2) Moore, Tyler                   
     3) Briscoe, Brandon                4) Reid, Khalil                   
 -- George Washington  'B'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Bilton, Sawyer                  2) Coombes, Jakob                 
     3) Beaudette, Kyle                 4) Kolenik, Aiden                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan          Morgan State           2.08m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Workcuff, Darryl             Mount St. Ma           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Pressley, Daenah             Morgan State           2.04m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Goy, Tyrek                   Coppin State           2.03m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma           1.90m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Williamson, Isaiah           Mount St. Ma           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Burns, Jonathan              Mount St. Ma           1.91m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Williams, Cedric             Navy                              1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                                 NH            
 -- Thompson, Clayton            Navy                                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan         Navy                   5.00m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Pineda, Stefano              Navy                   5.05m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                              4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                              4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Johnstone, Thomas            Navy                             J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Lord, Geoffrey               Navy                             J4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 Moffett, Luke                Navy                              4.40m   14-05.25 
  8 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                             J4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Nave, Carter                 Mount St. Ma           4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Bevilaqua, Joseph            Navy                             J4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Waitzman, Colin              Mount St. Ma           4.50m         NH            
 -- Gabor, Christopher           Mount St. Ma           4.65m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hylton, Lloyd                Morgan State           7.48m      7.58m   24-10.50 
  2 Williams, Cedric             Navy                              7.24m   23-09.00 
  3 Workcuff, Darryl             Mount St. Ma           7.07m      7.23m   23-08.75 
  4 Noel, Elijah                 Coppin State           7.10m      6.78m   22-03.00 
  5 Thompson, Clayton            Navy                              6.63m   21-09.00 
  6 Humm, Andrew                 Mount St. Ma           6.50m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  7 Patton, Trevor               American               6.71m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  8 Fahey, Sean                  Mount St. Ma           6.40m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  9 Fagen, Nikolas               Navy                              6.10m   20-00.25 
 10 Rodwell, Damon               Coppin State           6.50m     J6.10m   20-00.25 
 11 Stewart, Ben                 Navy                              6.08m   19-11.50 
 12 Guess, Monte                 Navy                              5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Amandu, Victor               Bowie State            5.51m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 14 Seabrook, Henry              Mount St. Ma           6.55m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 -- Waterton, Sean               Georgetown             7.05m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan          Morgan State          14.23m     14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Noel, Elijah                 Coppin State          14.50m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Waterton, Sean               Georgetown            15.10m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  4 Pressley, Daenah             Morgan State          13.58m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Fahey, Sean                  Mount St. Ma          13.40m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Seib, Malachi                Navy                             12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 Sampson, Todd                Mount St. Ma          12.82m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  16.73m     16.80m   55-01.50 
  2 Campbell, John               Navy                  17.23m     15.91m   52-02.50 
  3 Bjerk, Bryan                 Georgetown            16.74m     14.78m   48-06.00 
  4 Delker, Zachary              Mount St. Ma          14.94m     14.61m   47-11.25 
  5 Elliott, Vikarie             Morgan State          15.57m     14.45m   47-05.00 
  6 Swanson, James               Navy                  13.98m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  7 Barber, John                 Navy                             14.00m   45-11.25 
  8 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          14.03m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  9 Goodlitt, Kurt               Morgan State          13.90m     13.78m   45-02.50 
 10 Cota, Luke                   Navy                             12.62m   41-05.00 
 11 Shinn, Samuel                Mount St. Ma          14.63m     12.29m   40-04.00 
 12 Shoop, David                 Mount St. Ma                     12.17m   39-11.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chavis, Brenden              Mount St. Ma          18.32m     16.86m   55-03.75 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Navy                  17.14m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  3 Kasper, Bryson               Navy                  14.88m     14.69m   48-02.50 
  4 Reeder, Thomas               Navy                  13.56m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  5 Barber, John                 Navy                             12.63m   41-05.25 
  6 Selba, Matthew               Mount St. Ma                     12.46m   40-10.50 
  6 Swanson, James               Navy                             12.46m   40-10.50 
  8 Cowling, William             Navy                             12.37m   40-07.00 
  9 Wessel, Cade                 Navy                             12.27m   40-03.25 
 10 Davis, Maxfield              Mount St. Ma                     11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Devine, Alexander            Mount St. Ma          13.17m     11.69m   38-04.25 
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities