NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «
Results

Recap

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Patroit League Championship 2011 - 10/29/2011
                           Hosted by Lehigh University
                  Held at Lehigh Univ. Course in Bethlehelm, PA
                              Last Completed Event
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               24:53.90    1
  2 Olsen, Josh               SR American              25:12.80    2
  3 Pearson, James            SR US Naval Academy      25:14.20    3
  4 Kosgei, Evans             GR Lehigh                25:15.50    4
  5 Bunnell, Ken              SR US Naval Academy      25:18.10    5
  6 Williams, Ryan            SR American              25:21.80    6
  7 Allen, Mark               JR American              25:23.20    7
  8 Rome, Cody                SR US Naval Academy      25:26.60    8
  9 Pope, John                SO American              25:31.10    9
 10 Satterwhite, John         JR US Naval Academy      25:34.80   10
 11 Brown, David              SR Bucknell              25:35.10   11
 12 Patterson, Robbie         SO US Naval Academy      25:35.90   12
 13 Dugan, John               FR Bucknell              25:36.10   13
 14 Jester, Dan               JR Army                  25:38.00   14
 15 Bernitt, Sam              SO Lehigh                25:38.90   15
 16 Galindo, Ricky            SO Army                  25:40.30   16
 17 O'Brien, Lyle             JR Lehigh                25:41.20   17
 18 Miller, Jimmy             SO Lehigh                25:41.80   18
 19 Galvin, Chris             JR US Naval Academy      25:42.30   19
 20 LeHardy, Barrett          SR Army                  25:42.60   20
 21 Hodgen, James             JR Army                  25:45.50   21
 22 Black, Dean               JR US Naval Academy      25:47.60   22
 23 Mitchell, Mike            SR Army                  25:50.00   23
 24 Rynning, Sean             SO US Naval Academy      25:52.40
 25 Mueller, Tyler            SO Lehigh                25:56.00   24
 26 Leininger, Mark           JR American              26:13.10   25
 27 Horning, Dustin           JR Bucknell              26:13.70   26
 28 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew   FR Bucknell              26:14.80   27
 29 Loftis, Cory              SR Holy Cross            26:16.80   28
 30 Ward, Kendall             SO Army                  26:17.20   29
 31 Nix, Dan                  SR Army                  26:17.20   30
 32 Krystek, D.J.             JR Bucknell              26:20.70   31
 33 Sweeney, John             FR US Naval Academy      26:22.10
 34 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross            26:23.70   32
 35 Horvath, CJ               SO American              26:24.60   33
 36 Volkmann, Will            JR Lafayette             26:28.30   34
 37 Lutz, Ian                 FR American              26:31.20   35
 38 Burns, Mike               SO Army                  26:38.30
 39 Barger, Cody              FR Army                  26:39.40
 40 Hedges, Thomas            SR Colgate               26:40.90   36
 41 Kirna, Andrew             FR Bucknell              26:40.90   37
 42 McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell              26:42.10   38
 43 Merral, Alex              SO US Naval Academy      26:42.20
 44 Voorhees, Simon           FR Lehigh                26:42.30   39
 45 Phelps, Timothy           JR Colgate               26:42.30   40
 46 Lizmi, Zach               FR Lafayette             26:43.70   41
 47 Sadlock, Josh             SR Lafayette             26:47.70   42
 48 Flach, Evan               SR Lehigh                26:50.00   43
 49 Russell, Kevin            JR Army                  26:51.80
 50 McCarry, Eamonn           SO US Naval Academy      26:52.10
 51 Ecker, Josh               SO Army                  26:54.00
 52 Haney, Jeremy             SR US Naval Academy      26:54.10
 53 Stilley, Everett          SO Colgate               26:55.70   44
 54 Mahalsky, Ryan            FR Lehigh                27:03.50
 55 Ward, Nick                FR Lehigh                27:04.10
 56 Balaban, Eric             SO Bucknell              27:06.90
 57 Mosconi, Dayne            JR Lafayette             27:17.60   45
 58 Williams, Glen            FR Bucknell              27:17.70
 59 Applegate, Chris          JR Bucknell              27:22.00
 60 Boucher, Mitchell         SR Colgate               27:23.50   46
 61 Wendt, Christopher        JR Colgate               27:28.10   47
 62 Soltan, Dan               SR Lehigh                27:33.20
 63 Gilboy, Casey             FR Lehigh                27:40.60
 64 Cioffoletti, Chris        SO Army                  27:46.00
 65 Metivier, Timothy         SR Colgate               27:46.60   48
 66 Knouse, Ryan              SO Lehigh                27:49.50
 67 Brinton, Sam              SO Lafayette             27:55.50   49
 68 Englehart, Harry          SO Colgate               28:03.00
 69 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross            28:06.00   50
 70 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross            28:11.10   51
 71 Iandoli, Matthew          SR Colgate               28:12.80
 72 Hargwood, Derick          SO Lafayette             28:13.60   52
 73 Yarnicky, Robert          JR Bucknell              28:17.80
 74 Dillon, Dan               SR Bucknell              28:28.50
 75 Parker, Chris             JR Lafayette             28:33.40   53
 76 Turner, Kevin             JR Holy Cross            28:46.90   54
 77 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross            28:56.20   55
 78 Dutton, Trevor            FR Holy Cross            28:58.30   56
 79 Muilenberg, Matthew       FR Holy Cross            29:03.60
 80 Seebode, Joseph           FR Holy Cross            29:29.20
 81 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross            29:33.00
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 US Naval Academy             38    3    5    8   10   12   19   22
      Total Time:  2:07:09.60
         Average:    25:25.92
   2 American                     49    2    6    7    9   25   33   35
      Total Time:  2:07:42.00
         Average:    25:32.40
   3 Lehigh                       78    4   15   17   18   24   39   43
      Total Time:  2:08:13.40
         Average:    25:38.68
   4 Army                         94   14   16   20   21   23   29   30
      Total Time:  2:08:36.40
         Average:    25:43.28
   5 Bucknell                    108   11   13   26   27   31   37   38
      Total Time:  2:10:00.40
         Average:    26:00.08
   6 Colgate                     167    1   36   40   44   46   47   48
      Total Time:  2:12:36.30
         Average:    26:31.26
   7 Lafayette                   211   34   41   42   45   49   52   53
      Total Time:  2:15:12.80
         Average:    27:02.56
   8 Holy Cross                  215   28   32   50   51   54   55   56
      Total Time:  2:17:44.50
         Average:    27:32.90
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities