NAVYSPORTS.COM - The Official Web Site of Naval Academy Varsity Athletics
» «


Recap |  Photo Gallery

U. S. Naval Academy 
                               Army - 12/1/2005                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                            1:58.22   11  
     1) Spencer, Jennie FR              2) Thomas, Aubra JR               
     3) Wallace, Cameron FR             4) Zahalka, Kelly FR              
      30.02   32.47   29.63   26.10                                
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'                         1:59.05    4  
     1) Miller, Blair H FR              2) DeFiori, Kim M SO              
     3) Otto, Amanda L JR               4) Dellavalle, Paige C FR         
      31.47   32.01   29.29   26.28                                
  3 United States Military Academy  'B'                         2:03.47    2  
     1) Freeman, Chelsey A SO           2) Hanley, Erin M FR              
     3) Freeman, Cora E SO              4) Di Domenico, Ann FR            
      31.38   35.23   29.19   27.67                                
  4 United States Naval Academy  'B'                            2:04.82  
     1) Call, Jamie SO                  2) Mulliken, Hollace JR           
     3) Minikus, Mandy SR               4) Milliron, Lauren FR            
      32.08   34.57   30.46   27.71                                
  5 United States Naval Academy  'C'                           x2:08.03  
     1) Chamu, Lenaya SR                2) Simmons, Kristen FR            
     3) McCulloch, Megan FR             4) Pickett, Sansarae SR           
      32.05   35.65   31.68   28.65                                
  6 United States Military Academy  'C'                        x2:09.58  
     1) Johnson, Liz M JR               2) Carier, Julia D JR             
     3) Cal, Nerea M SR                 4) Stevens, Erin A JR             
      33.27   43.24   24.10   28.97                                
  7 United States Naval Academy  'D'                           x2:10.50  
     1) Johnson, Kayla FR               2) Cappeto, Joanna FR             
     3) Webster, Brittany FR            4) Small, Laura FR                
      33.22   36.59   32.04   28.65                                
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bakewell, Sally           FR Navy                           9:12.74    9  
      31.42   33.37   34.27   34.39   34.74   34.50   34.84   34.98
      35.05   35.17   35.27   35.15   35.39   35.19   35.04   33.97
  2 McKenna, Clare            FR Navy                           9:27.92    4  
      32.01   34.32   34.70   35.07   35.08   34.99   35.69   35.73
      35.78   36.13   36.38   36.76   36.67   36.68   36.89   35.04
  3 Hubbard, Erika            FR Navy                           9:33.03    3  
      32.76   34.69   35.07   35.52   35.32   35.53   35.77   36.14
      36.32   36.52   36.56   36.62   36.58   36.74   36.93   35.96
  4 Bochner, Lindsay          FR Navy                          x9:36.43  
      33.07   35.26   35.63   35.85   35.84   35.71   35.82   35.89
      36.35   36.82   37.16   36.89   36.68   36.91   36.71   35.84
  5 Cal, Elizabeth A          JR Army                           9:39.07    2  
      32.54   35.00   35.66   36.04   36.32   36.61   36.67   36.74
      36.77   36.96   36.80   36.93   36.77   37.05   36.90   35.31
  6 Turner, Samantha A        FR Army                           9:50.37    1  
      32.49   34.87   35.85   36.38   36.35   36.49   37.11   37.76
      37.84   38.22   38.08   38.60   37.96   37.90   37.59   36.88
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly            FR Navy                           2:04.79    9  
      29.75   31.51   31.86   31.67                                
  2 Otto, Amanda L            JR Army                           2:07.12    4  
      29.73   31.50   32.44   33.45                                
  3 Di Domenico, Ann          FR Army                           2:08.81    3  
      30.56   33.02   32.53   32.70                                
  4 Lowd, Kristin             SO Navy                           2:09.01    2  
      30.32   33.05   33.23   32.41                                
  5 Gray, Rachel              SO Navy                           2:09.99    1  
      30.32   33.41   33.52   32.74                                
  6 Hesler, Mary              FR Navy                          x2:11.19  
      30.02   32.83   34.07   34.27                                
  7 Martin, Emily K           SO Army                           2:13.72  
      30.90   33.15   34.55   35.12                                
  8 Stevens, Erin A           JR Army                          x2:18.80  
      31.40   34.27   36.07   37.06                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennie           FR Navy                           1:03.94    9  
      31.00   32.94                                                
  2 Freeman, Chelsey A        SO Army                           1:06.54    4  
      32.27   34.27                                                
  3 Call, Jamie               SO Navy                           1:08.14    3  
      33.01   35.13                                                
  4 Miller, Blair H           FR Army                           1:08.83    2  
      32.63   36.20                                                
  5 Chamu, Lenaya             SR Navy                           1:09.06    1  
      33.63   35.43                                                
  6 Driscoll, Darby           FR Navy                          x1:09.08  
      33.58   35.50                                                
  7 Johnson, Liz M            JR Army                           1:10.86  
      34.45   36.41                                                
  8 Nam, Jen J                SR Army                          x1:11.84  
      35.09   36.75                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aubra             JR Navy                           1:11.87    9  
      33.33   38.54                                                
  2 DeFiori, Kim M            SO Army                           1:13.54    4  
      34.10   39.44                                                
  3 Mulliken, Hollace         JR Navy                           1:17.13    3  
      36.23   40.90                                                
  4 Simmons, Kristen          FR Navy                           1:18.85    2  
      36.79   42.06                                                
  5 Cappeto, Joanna           FR Navy                          x1:20.51  
      38.76   41.75                                                
  6 Carier, Julia D           JR Army                           1:21.47    1  
      38.63   42.84                                                
  7 Vahle, Kari M             FR Army                           1:23.45  
      38.76   44.69                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Cameron          FR Navy                           2:22.78    9  
      31.74   35.63   37.21   38.20                                
  2 Dietrich, Dianna          SO Navy                           2:24.72    4  
      31.94   36.06   37.50   39.22                                
  3 Freeman, Cora E           SO Army                           2:24.92    3  
      31.69   35.72   37.72   39.79                                
  4 McKenna, Clare            FR Navy                           2:24.95    2  
      32.53   36.26   38.04   38.12                                
  5 Hanley, Erin M            FR Army                           2:25.62    1  
      32.29   36.22   38.04   39.07                                
  6 Cal, Nerea M              SR Army                           2:26.43  
      33.28   37.29   37.90   37.96                                
  7 McCulloch, Megan          FR Navy                          x2:35.62  
      33.13   38.06   41.32   43.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dellavalle, Paige C       FR Army                             27.57    9  
  2 Gray, Rachel              SO Navy                             27.58    4  
  3 Cole, Ann Lee L           SR Army                             27.92    3  
  4 Minikus, Mandy            SR Navy                             28.33    2  
  5 Hesler, Mary              FR Navy                             28.35    1  
  6 Gerstein, Sarah M         JR Army                             28.46  
  7 Pickett, Sansarae         SR Navy                            x28.60  
  8 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    SO Army                            x28.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly            FR Navy                             57.92    9  
      28.09   29.83                                                
  2 Dellavalle, Paige C       FR Army                             59.52    4  
      28.42   31.10                                                
  3 Lowd, Kristin             SO Navy                           1:00.40    3  
      29.61   30.79                                                
  4 Cole, Ann Lee L           SR Army                           1:01.06    2  
      29.48   31.58                                                
  5 Gray, Rachel              SO Navy                           1:01.07    0.5
      28.96   32.11                                                
  5 Haviland, Chelsea A       SR Army                           1:01.07    0.5
      29.79   31.28                                                
  7 Milliron, Lauren          FR Navy                          x1:02.28  
      29.90   32.38                                                
  8 Gerstein, Sarah M         JR Army                          x1:02.97  
      29.89   33.08                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennie           FR Navy                           2:17.26    9  
      32.15   34.31   35.35   35.45                                
  2 Holland, Julie            SO Navy                           2:23.73    4  
      33.80   35.40   37.06   37.47                                
  3 DeFiori, Kim M            SO Army                           2:25.51    3  
      34.11   35.86   37.53   38.01                                
  4 Call, Jamie               SO Navy                           2:26.48    2  
      34.17   36.35   37.55   38.41                                
  5 Driscoll, Darby           FR Navy                          x2:28.19  
      35.17   36.89   37.83   38.30                                
  6 Johnson, Liz M            JR Army                           2:31.22    1  
      35.84   38.24   38.37   38.77                                
  7 Miller, Blair H           FR Army                           2:33.46  
      35.04   38.02   39.74   40.66                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aubra             JR Navy                           2:38.86    9  
      34.68   40.39   41.49   42.30                                
  2 Hanley, Erin M            FR Army                           2:40.82    4  
      35.86   40.43   41.45   43.08                                
  3 Mulliken, Hollace         JR Navy                           2:47.69    3  
      37.62   42.19   43.87   44.01                                
  4 Hubbard, Erika            FR Navy                           2:52.04    2  
      39.70   43.27   44.23   44.84                                
  5 Simmons, Kristen          FR Navy                          x2:53.90  
      39.24   43.17   45.89   45.60                                
  6 Cal, Elizabeth A          JR Army                           2:55.38    1  
      39.65   44.24   45.74   45.75                                
  7 Carier, Julia D           JR Army                           2:55.40  
      40.52   44.57   45.28   45.03                                
  8 Vahle, Kari M             FR Army                          x3:02.29  
      41.42   45.16   47.89   47.82                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly            FR Navy                           4:24.77    9  
      30.63   32.39   33.40   33.90   33.68   33.81   33.91   33.05
  2 Otto, Amanda L            JR Army                           4:29.63    4  
      31.13   33.43   34.31   34.73   34.56   34.69   33.42   33.36
  3 Bakewell, Sally           FR Navy                           4:30.74    3  
      31.23   33.66   34.32   34.78   34.31   34.72   33.80   33.92
  4 Di Domenico, Ann          FR Army                           4:34.41    2  
      31.55   34.47   34.90   35.14   34.21   34.50   34.70   34.94
  5 McKenna, Clare            FR Navy                           4:40.97    1  
      32.23   34.45   34.96   35.33   35.68   36.31   36.10   35.91
  6 Bochner, Lindsay          FR Navy                          x4:44.99  
      33.16   35.67   36.04   35.86   36.42   36.65   36.44   34.75
  7 Martin, Emily K           SO Army                           4:45.69  
      32.63   35.13   35.97   36.54   36.74   36.74   36.56   35.38
  8 Turner, Samantha A        FR Army                          x4:55.01  
      32.76   36.02   37.04   37.15   37.25   38.09   38.76   37.94
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chelsey A        SO Army                           1:05.54    9  
      30.95   34.59                                                
  2 Freeman, Cora E           SO Army                           1:05.75    4  
      30.93   34.82                                                
  3 Wallace, Cameron          FR Navy                           1:05.79    3  
      31.07   34.72                                                
  4 Cal, Nerea M              SR Army                           1:06.83    2  
      32.08   34.75                                                
  5 Minikus, Mandy            SR Navy                           1:10.27    1  
      31.90   38.37                                                
  6 Dietrich, Dianna          SO Navy                           1:10.34  
      32.95   37.39                                                
  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    SO Army                          x1:10.40  
      33.03   37.37                                                
  8 McCulloch, Megan          FR Navy                          x1:12.41  
      33.20   39.21                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aubra             JR Navy                           2:22.94    9  
      30.32   36.75   41.41   34.46                                
  2 Otto, Amanda L            JR Army                           2:24.62    4  
      31.78   36.86   43.10   32.88                                
  3 Hanley, Erin M            FR Army                           2:27.30    3  
      32.55   37.93   41.96   34.86                                
  4 Holland, Julie            SO Navy                           2:29.13    2  
      32.54   37.19   45.40   34.00                                
  5 DeFiori, Kim M            SO Army                           2:30.22    1  
      32.49   37.90   44.74   35.09                                
  6 Wallace, Cameron          FR Navy                           2:30.86  
      32.30   39.69   44.43   34.44                                
  7 Call, Jamie               SO Navy                          x2:31.06  
      33.11   37.26   44.60   36.09                                
  8 Freeman, Chelsey A        SO Army                          x2:33.90  
      33.06   37.76   46.54   36.54                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                            4:00.63   11  
     1) Lowd, Kristin SO                2) Spencer, Jennie FR             
     3) Minikus, Mandy SR               4) Gray, Rachel SO                
      29.58   31.51   28.24   31.07   28.34   32.62   27.72   31.55
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'                         4:02.71    4  
     1) Haviland, Chelsea A SR          2) Di Domenico, Ann FR            
     3) Freeman, Cora E SO              4) Dellavalle, Paige C FR         
      29.79   32.09   28.90   31.36   29.10   32.17   27.52   31.78
  3 United States Naval Academy  'B'                            4:07.82    2  
     1) Hesler, Mary FR                 2) Driscoll, Darby FR             
     3) Milliron, Lauren FR             4) Simmons, Kristen FR            
      29.72   32.25   29.36   31.65   29.73   33.10   28.97   33.04
  4 United States Military Academy  'B'                         4:10.15  
     1) Miller, Blair H FR              2) Cole, Ann Lee L SR             
     3) O'Sullivan, Caroline E SO       4) Gerstein, Sarah M JR           
      29.61   32.40   29.58   32.76                   29.44   33.25
  5 United States Naval Academy  'C'                           x4:14.28  
     1) Johnson, Kayla FR               2) Bakewell, Sally FR             
     3) McKenna, Clare FR               4) Young, Erica FR                
      29.85   32.65   30.56   33.28   30.68   33.56   29.91   33.79
  6 United States Military Academy  'C'                        x4:15.81  
     1) Stevens, Erin A JR              2) Martin, Emily K SO             
     3) Cal, Elizabeth A JR             4) Turner, Samantha A FR          
      31.27   34.44   30.94   32.87   30.54   32.35   29.86   33.54
  7 United States Naval Academy  'D'                           x4:19.65  
     1) Johnson, Katie SO               2) Small, Laura FR                
     3) McElroy, Ashley FR              4) Adler, Katherine FR            
      31.44   34.95   30.62   32.36   30.37   33.89   30.36   35.66
 
Event 17  Women 111 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haviland, Chelsea A       SR Army                              0.01    9  
  2 Griffin, Katie            SO Navy                              0.02    4  
  3 Robison, Desiree          FR Navy                              0.03    3  
  4 Singer, Sheila            SR Navy                              0.04    2  
  5 McQuaig, Megan C          JR Army                              0.05    1  
  6 Larson, Rachel P          SO Army                              0.06  
  7 McQuarrie, Erin E         FR Army                             x0.07  
 
Event 18  Women 333 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haviland, Chelsea A       SR Army                              0.01    9  
  2 Griffin, Katie            SO Navy                              0.02    4  
  3 Robison, Desiree          FR Navy                              0.03    3  
  4 Singer, Sheila            SR Navy                              0.04    2  
  5 McQuaig, Megan C          JR Army                              0.05    1  
  6 Larson, Rachel P          SO Army                              0.06  
The American Army Navy Ask the AD Fund For Athletic Excellence Blue and Gold Game Promotion Patriot League Network Patriot League Veterans Classic 2017 Scout Day
Patriot League The American Athletic Conference Corporate SPonsorship Opportunities