Go Navy


Recap |  Photo Gallery

U. S. Naval Academy 
                               Army - 12/1/2005                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                            1:58.22   11  
     1) Spencer, Jennie FR              2) Thomas, Aubra JR               
     3) Wallace, Cameron FR             4) Zahalka, Kelly FR              
      30.02   32.47   29.63   26.10                                
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'                         1:59.05    4  
     1) Miller, Blair H FR              2) DeFiori, Kim M SO              
     3) Otto, Amanda L JR               4) Dellavalle, Paige C FR         
      31.47   32.01   29.29   26.28                                
  3 United States Military Academy  'B'                         2:03.47    2  
     1) Freeman, Chelsey A SO           2) Hanley, Erin M FR              
     3) Freeman, Cora E SO              4) Di Domenico, Ann FR            
      31.38   35.23   29.19   27.67                                
  4 United States Naval Academy  'B'                            2:04.82  
     1) Call, Jamie SO                  2) Mulliken, Hollace JR           
     3) Minikus, Mandy SR               4) Milliron, Lauren FR            
      32.08   34.57   30.46   27.71                                
  5 United States Naval Academy  'C'                           x2:08.03  
     1) Chamu, Lenaya SR                2) Simmons, Kristen FR            
     3) McCulloch, Megan FR             4) Pickett, Sansarae SR           
      32.05   35.65   31.68   28.65                                
  6 United States Military Academy  'C'                        x2:09.58  
     1) Johnson, Liz M JR               2) Carier, Julia D JR             
     3) Cal, Nerea M SR                 4) Stevens, Erin A JR             
      33.27   43.24   24.10   28.97                                
  7 United States Naval Academy  'D'                           x2:10.50  
     1) Johnson, Kayla FR               2) Cappeto, Joanna FR             
     3) Webster, Brittany FR            4) Small, Laura FR                
      33.22   36.59   32.04   28.65                                
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bakewell, Sally           FR Navy                           9:12.74    9  
      31.42   33.37   34.27   34.39   34.74   34.50   34.84   34.98
      35.05   35.17   35.27   35.15   35.39   35.19   35.04   33.97
  2 McKenna, Clare            FR Navy                           9:27.92    4  
      32.01   34.32   34.70   35.07   35.08   34.99   35.69   35.73
      35.78   36.13   36.38   36.76   36.67   36.68   36.89   35.04
  3 Hubbard, Erika            FR Navy                           9:33.03    3  
      32.76   34.69   35.07   35.52   35.32   35.53   35.77   36.14
      36.32   36.52   36.56   36.62   36.58   36.74   36.93   35.96
  4 Bochner, Lindsay          FR Navy                          x9:36.43  
      33.07   35.26   35.63   35.85   35.84   35.71   35.82   35.89
      36.35   36.82   37.16   36.89   36.68   36.91   36.71   35.84
  5 Cal, Elizabeth A          JR Army                           9:39.07    2  
      32.54   35.00   35.66   36.04   36.32   36.61   36.67   36.74
      36.77   36.96   36.80   36.93   36.77   37.05   36.90   35.31
  6 Turner, Samantha A        FR Army                           9:50.37    1  
      32.49   34.87   35.85   36.38   36.35   36.49   37.11   37.76
      37.84   38.22   38.08   38.60   37.96   37.90   37.59   36.88
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly            FR Navy                           2:04.79    9  
      29.75   31.51   31.86   31.67                                
  2 Otto, Amanda L            JR Army                           2:07.12    4  
      29.73   31.50   32.44   33.45                                
  3 Di Domenico, Ann          FR Army                           2:08.81    3  
      30.56   33.02   32.53   32.70                                
  4 Lowd, Kristin             SO Navy                           2:09.01    2  
      30.32   33.05   33.23   32.41                                
  5 Gray, Rachel              SO Navy                           2:09.99    1  
      30.32   33.41   33.52   32.74                                
  6 Hesler, Mary              FR Navy                          x2:11.19  
      30.02   32.83   34.07   34.27                                
  7 Martin, Emily K           SO Army                           2:13.72  
      30.90   33.15   34.55   35.12                                
  8 Stevens, Erin A           JR Army                          x2:18.80  
      31.40   34.27   36.07   37.06                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennie           FR Navy                           1:03.94    9  
      31.00   32.94                                                
  2 Freeman, Chelsey A        SO Army                           1:06.54    4  
      32.27   34.27                                                
  3 Call, Jamie               SO Navy                           1:08.14    3  
      33.01   35.13                                                
  4 Miller, Blair H           FR Army                           1:08.83    2  
      32.63   36.20                                                
  5 Chamu, Lenaya             SR Navy                           1:09.06    1  
      33.63   35.43                                                
  6 Driscoll, Darby           FR Navy                          x1:09.08  
      33.58   35.50                                                
  7 Johnson, Liz M            JR Army                           1:10.86  
      34.45   36.41                                                
  8 Nam, Jen J                SR Army                          x1:11.84  
      35.09   36.75                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aubra             JR Navy                           1:11.87    9  
      33.33   38.54                                                
  2 DeFiori, Kim M            SO Army                           1:13.54    4  
      34.10   39.44                                                
  3 Mulliken, Hollace         JR Navy                           1:17.13    3  
      36.23   40.90                                                
  4 Simmons, Kristen          FR Navy                           1:18.85    2  
      36.79   42.06                                                
  5 Cappeto, Joanna           FR Navy                          x1:20.51  
      38.76   41.75                                                
  6 Carier, Julia D           JR Army                           1:21.47    1  
      38.63   42.84                                                
  7 Vahle, Kari M             FR Army                           1:23.45  
      38.76   44.69                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Cameron          FR Navy                           2:22.78    9  
      31.74   35.63   37.21   38.20                                
  2 Dietrich, Dianna          SO Navy                           2:24.72    4  
      31.94   36.06   37.50   39.22                                
  3 Freeman, Cora E           SO Army                           2:24.92    3  
      31.69   35.72   37.72   39.79                                
  4 McKenna, Clare            FR Navy                           2:24.95    2  
      32.53   36.26   38.04   38.12                                
  5 Hanley, Erin M            FR Army                           2:25.62    1  
      32.29   36.22   38.04   39.07                                
  6 Cal, Nerea M              SR Army                           2:26.43  
      33.28   37.29   37.90   37.96                                
  7 McCulloch, Megan          FR Navy                          x2:35.62  
      33.13   38.06   41.32   43.11                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dellavalle, Paige C       FR Army                             27.57    9  
  2 Gray, Rachel              SO Navy                             27.58    4  
  3 Cole, Ann Lee L           SR Army                             27.92    3  
  4 Minikus, Mandy            SR Navy                             28.33    2  
  5 Hesler, Mary              FR Navy                             28.35    1  
  6 Gerstein, Sarah M         JR Army                             28.46  
  7 Pickett, Sansarae         SR Navy                            x28.60  
  8 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    SO Army                            x28.85  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly            FR Navy                             57.92    9  
      28.09   29.83                                                
  2 Dellavalle, Paige C       FR Army                             59.52    4  
      28.42   31.10                                                
  3 Lowd, Kristin             SO Navy                           1:00.40    3  
      29.61   30.79                                                
  4 Cole, Ann Lee L           SR Army                           1:01.06    2  
      29.48   31.58                                                
  5 Gray, Rachel              SO Navy                           1:01.07    0.5
      28.96   32.11                                                
  5 Haviland, Chelsea A       SR Army                           1:01.07    0.5
      29.79   31.28                                                
  7 Milliron, Lauren          FR Navy                          x1:02.28  
      29.90   32.38                                                
  8 Gerstein, Sarah M         JR Army                          x1:02.97  
      29.89   33.08                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennie           FR Navy                           2:17.26    9  
      32.15   34.31   35.35   35.45                                
  2 Holland, Julie            SO Navy                           2:23.73    4  
      33.80   35.40   37.06   37.47                                
  3 DeFiori, Kim M            SO Army                           2:25.51    3  
      34.11   35.86   37.53   38.01                                
  4 Call, Jamie               SO Navy                           2:26.48    2  
      34.17   36.35   37.55   38.41                                
  5 Driscoll, Darby           FR Navy                          x2:28.19  
      35.17   36.89   37.83   38.30                                
  6 Johnson, Liz M            JR Army                           2:31.22    1  
      35.84   38.24   38.37   38.77                                
  7 Miller, Blair H           FR Army                           2:33.46  
      35.04   38.02   39.74   40.66                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aubra             JR Navy                           2:38.86    9  
      34.68   40.39   41.49   42.30                                
  2 Hanley, Erin M            FR Army                           2:40.82    4  
      35.86   40.43   41.45   43.08                                
  3 Mulliken, Hollace         JR Navy                           2:47.69    3  
      37.62   42.19   43.87   44.01                                
  4 Hubbard, Erika            FR Navy                           2:52.04    2  
      39.70   43.27   44.23   44.84                                
  5 Simmons, Kristen          FR Navy                          x2:53.90  
      39.24   43.17   45.89   45.60                                
  6 Cal, Elizabeth A          JR Army                           2:55.38    1  
      39.65   44.24   45.74   45.75                                
  7 Carier, Julia D           JR Army                           2:55.40  
      40.52   44.57   45.28   45.03                                
  8 Vahle, Kari M             FR Army                          x3:02.29  
      41.42   45.16   47.89   47.82                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zahalka, Kelly            FR Navy                           4:24.77    9  
      30.63   32.39   33.40   33.90   33.68   33.81   33.91   33.05
  2 Otto, Amanda L            JR Army                           4:29.63    4  
      31.13   33.43   34.31   34.73   34.56   34.69   33.42   33.36
  3 Bakewell, Sally           FR Navy                           4:30.74    3  
      31.23   33.66   34.32   34.78   34.31   34.72   33.80   33.92
  4 Di Domenico, Ann          FR Army                           4:34.41    2  
      31.55   34.47   34.90   35.14   34.21   34.50   34.70   34.94
  5 McKenna, Clare            FR Navy                           4:40.97    1  
      32.23   34.45   34.96   35.33   35.68   36.31   36.10   35.91
  6 Bochner, Lindsay          FR Navy                          x4:44.99  
      33.16   35.67   36.04   35.86   36.42   36.65   36.44   34.75
  7 Martin, Emily K           SO Army                           4:45.69  
      32.63   35.13   35.97   36.54   36.74   36.74   36.56   35.38
  8 Turner, Samantha A        FR Army                          x4:55.01  
      32.76   36.02   37.04   37.15   37.25   38.09   38.76   37.94
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chelsey A        SO Army                           1:05.54    9  
      30.95   34.59                                                
  2 Freeman, Cora E           SO Army                           1:05.75    4  
      30.93   34.82                                                
  3 Wallace, Cameron          FR Navy                           1:05.79    3  
      31.07   34.72                                                
  4 Cal, Nerea M              SR Army                           1:06.83    2  
      32.08   34.75                                                
  5 Minikus, Mandy            SR Navy                           1:10.27    1  
      31.90   38.37                                                
  6 Dietrich, Dianna          SO Navy                           1:10.34  
      32.95   37.39                                                
  7 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    SO Army                          x1:10.40  
      33.03   37.37                                                
  8 McCulloch, Megan          FR Navy                          x1:12.41  
      33.20   39.21                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aubra             JR Navy                           2:22.94    9  
      30.32   36.75   41.41   34.46                                
  2 Otto, Amanda L            JR Army                           2:24.62    4  
      31.78   36.86   43.10   32.88                                
  3 Hanley, Erin M            FR Army                           2:27.30    3  
      32.55   37.93   41.96   34.86                                
  4 Holland, Julie            SO Navy                           2:29.13    2  
      32.54   37.19   45.40   34.00                                
  5 DeFiori, Kim M            SO Army                           2:30.22    1  
      32.49   37.90   44.74   35.09                                
  6 Wallace, Cameron          FR Navy                           2:30.86  
      32.30   39.69   44.43   34.44                                
  7 Call, Jamie               SO Navy                          x2:31.06  
      33.11   37.26   44.60   36.09                                
  8 Freeman, Chelsey A        SO Army                          x2:33.90  
      33.06   37.76   46.54   36.54                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                            4:00.63   11  
     1) Lowd, Kristin SO                2) Spencer, Jennie FR             
     3) Minikus, Mandy SR               4) Gray, Rachel SO                
      29.58   31.51   28.24   31.07   28.34   32.62   27.72   31.55
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'                         4:02.71    4  
     1) Haviland, Chelsea A SR          2) Di Domenico, Ann FR            
     3) Freeman, Cora E SO              4) Dellavalle, Paige C FR         
      29.79   32.09   28.90   31.36   29.10   32.17   27.52   31.78
  3 United States Naval Academy  'B'                            4:07.82    2  
     1) Hesler, Mary FR                 2) Driscoll, Darby FR             
     3) Milliron, Lauren FR             4) Simmons, Kristen FR            
      29.72   32.25   29.36   31.65   29.73   33.10   28.97   33.04
  4 United States Military Academy  'B'                         4:10.15  
     1) Miller, Blair H FR              2) Cole, Ann Lee L SR             
     3) O'Sullivan, Caroline E SO       4) Gerstein, Sarah M JR           
      29.61   32.40   29.58   32.76                   29.44   33.25
  5 United States Naval Academy  'C'                           x4:14.28  
     1) Johnson, Kayla FR               2) Bakewell, Sally FR             
     3) McKenna, Clare FR               4) Young, Erica FR                
      29.85   32.65   30.56   33.28   30.68   33.56   29.91   33.79
  6 United States Military Academy  'C'                        x4:15.81  
     1) Stevens, Erin A JR              2) Martin, Emily K SO             
     3) Cal, Elizabeth A JR             4) Turner, Samantha A FR          
      31.27   34.44   30.94   32.87   30.54   32.35   29.86   33.54
  7 United States Naval Academy  'D'                           x4:19.65  
     1) Johnson, Katie SO               2) Small, Laura FR                
     3) McElroy, Ashley FR              4) Adler, Katherine FR            
      31.44   34.95   30.62   32.36   30.37   33.89   30.36   35.66
 
Event 17  Women 111 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haviland, Chelsea A       SR Army                              0.01    9  
  2 Griffin, Katie            SO Navy                              0.02    4  
  3 Robison, Desiree          FR Navy                              0.03    3  
  4 Singer, Sheila            SR Navy                              0.04    2  
  5 McQuaig, Megan C          JR Army                              0.05    1  
  6 Larson, Rachel P          SO Army                              0.06  
  7 McQuarrie, Erin E         FR Army                             x0.07  
 
Event 18  Women 333 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haviland, Chelsea A       SR Army                              0.01    9  
  2 Griffin, Katie            SO Navy                              0.02    4  
  3 Robison, Desiree          FR Navy                              0.03    3  
  4 Singer, Sheila            SR Navy                              0.04    2  
  5 McQuaig, Megan C          JR Army                              0.05    1  
  6 Larson, Rachel P          SO Army                              0.06  
No events scheduled.

2013-14 Season

Game Day Guide

2012-13 Season

2011-12 Season

Prospective Student-Athletes

Additional Information