Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/24/2012 08:16 PM
    2012 ECAC Swimming & Diving Open Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/26/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cavallaro, Brendan M      SR Rider University-NJ   282.15     351.55        
  2 Drake, Chad                  ARMY-MR               276.90     300.15        
  3 Molloy, Sean                 Marist College-MR     269.00     288.55        
  4 Urnezis, Josh                ARMY-MR               247.95     279.40        
  5 Francia, Christian        SO Umass Dartmouth       208.85     246.70        
  6 Hiller, Trevor            SO Rider University-NJ   232.90     240.00        
  7 Franchino, Vincent           ARMY-MR               225.45     232.65        
  8 Baker, Jacob                 Marist College-MR     225.35     226.25        
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:34.47   2/25/2011 Harvard University                         
                         C Hendrix, M Burgos, E Johnson, K Robinson        
                1:28.35  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:32.76  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                                 1:36.10    1:35.14        
       23.62    47.69  1:11.13  1:35.14                                    
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:37.36    1:35.70        
       24.49    48.90  1:11.81  1:35.70                                    
  3 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        1:35.77    1:36.36        
       24.07    47.75  1:12.30  1:36.36                                    
  4 Marist College-MR  'A'                            1:36.78    1:36.38        
       24.55    48.82  1:13.17  1:36.38                                    
  5 Rider University-NJ  'A'                          1:38.43    1:36.69        
       24.64    48.80  1:12.50  1:36.69                                    
  6 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:37.35    1:36.73        
       24.31    47.93  1:12.06  1:36.73                                    
  7 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                1:37.94    1:38.65        
       24.69    49.75  1:14.35  1:38.65                                    
  8 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       1:39.78    1:39.42        
       24.94    49.54  1:14.86  1:39.42                                    
B - Final
  9 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:40.41    1:39.66        
       25.89    49.96  1:14.54  1:39.66                                    
 10 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                         1:41.80    1:41.70        
       25.67    51.56  1:17.25  1:41.70                                    
 11 University of New England  'A'                    1:43.11    1:42.67        
       25.48    51.69  1:17.82  1:42.67                                    
 12 Baruch College-MR  'A'                            1:44.62    1:43.63        
       26.06    52.14  1:17.91  1:43.63                                    
 13 Colby-Sawyer College Chargers-NE  'A'             1:43.90    1:43.90        
       25.63    51.92  1:18.20  1:43.90                                    
 14 Marywood University-MA  'A'                       1:44.61    1:44.20        
       26.62    53.11  1:19.87  1:44.20                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:21.53   2/26/2010 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH                   
                         J Lucas, O Pagel, D Mata, A Dubiel                
                1:17.69  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:21.57  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:23.26    1:22.18        
       21.04    41.87  1:01.84  1:22.18                                    
  2 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       1:23.02    1:22.88        
       21.07    41.93  1:02.65  1:22.88                                    
  3 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         1:25.13    1:23.81        
       20.77    41.14  1:02.34  1:23.81                                    
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:24.10    1:23.92        
       21.40    42.07  1:03.09  1:23.92                                    
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:24.18    1:24.27        
       21.97    42.59  1:03.51  1:24.27                                    
  6 Marist College-MR  'A'                            1:25.08    1:24.81        
       21.81    42.84  1:03.87  1:24.81                                    
  7 Rider University-NJ  'A'                          1:24.83    1:25.94        
       21.82    43.10  1:04.79  1:25.94                                    
  8 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                         1:26.66    1:26.20        
       22.04    43.44  1:05.05  1:26.20                                    
B - Final
  9 College of Staten Island-MR  'A'                  1:27.28    1:26.92        
       22.16    43.98  1:05.43  1:26.92                                    
 10 Baruch College-MR  'A'                            1:31.77    1:27.22        
       22.22    44.12  1:05.89  1:27.22                                    
 11 Adelphi  'A'                                      1:29.35    1:28.56        
       22.62    44.62  1:06.46  1:28.56                                    
 12 Lehman College  'A'                               1:29.64    1:29.02        
       21.61    43.96  1:06.72  1:29.02                                    
 
Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   4:44.86   2/25/2011 Rachael Burnett, WVU  -WV                  
                4:38.46  D1 A Division 1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Conard, Kate E            JR Marist College-MR    5:01.04    4:53.04        
       26.42    55.06  1:24.56  1:54.33  2:24.27  2:54.05  3:24.07  3:54.14
     4:24.17  4:53.04                                                      
  2 Sorna, Cassaundra L       SO Towson-MD            4:58.89    4:56.17        
       27.38    56.82  1:26.62  1:56.65  2:26.56  2:56.59  3:26.82  3:56.78
     4:26.69  4:56.17                                                      
  3 Korsberg, Kristin E       SR Harvard-NE           4:57.02    4:57.15        
       27.53    57.07  1:26.68  1:56.68  2:26.73  2:56.99  3:27.10  3:57.35
     4:27.33  4:57.15                                                      
  4 Hykas, Alexandra N        FR U.S. Navy-MD         5:00.63    4:59.54        
       27.35    56.90  1:27.08  1:57.52  2:28.23  2:58.75  3:29.26  3:59.78
     4:30.04  4:59.54                                                      
  5 Brennan, Samantha N       FR U.S. Navy-MD         5:01.45    5:00.28        
       27.88    57.91  1:28.33  1:58.74  2:29.00  2:59.31  3:29.62  4:00.01
     4:30.32  5:00.28                                                      
  6 Saint, Elizabeth L        FR Towson-MD            4:59.43    5:01.29        
       27.41    57.17  1:27.20  1:57.47  2:27.83  2:58.49  3:29.20  4:00.11
     4:31.23  5:01.29                                                      
  7 Oswald, Addison E         JR Rider University-NJ  5:01.48    5:01.77        
       27.22    57.11  1:27.56  1:58.40  2:29.12  2:59.74  3:30.37  4:01.10
     4:31.77  5:01.77                                                      
  8 Baguley, Lauren T         SO U.S. Navy-MD         5:00.68    5:06.43        
       27.50    57.38  1:27.94  1:58.43  2:29.41  3:00.86  3:32.20  4:03.72
     4:35.20  5:06.43                                                      
B - Final
  9 Fountain, Michelle L      SR Marist College-MR    5:04.66    4:59.47        
       27.18    56.24  1:25.76  1:55.92  2:26.49  2:57.36  3:28.14  3:59.60
     4:30.09  4:59.47                                                      
 10 Adamson, Kyra E           SO Towson-MD            5:02.55    5:00.89        
       27.45    56.91  1:26.72  1:57.24  2:27.76  2:58.33  3:29.04  3:59.90
     4:30.72  5:00.89                                                      
 11 Sharer, Wendy K           JR Towson-MD            5:02.88    5:02.05        
       27.82    57.80  1:28.48  1:59.47  2:30.23  3:00.99  3:31.70  4:02.29
     4:32.64  5:02.05                                                      
 12 Leonhard, Melanie         SO Rider University-NJ  5:01.62    5:04.11        
       27.82    57.55  1:27.55  1:58.34  2:29.13  3:00.42  3:31.36  4:02.65
     4:34.00  5:04.11                                                      
 13 D'Arcy, Maggie L          SO Columbia-MR          5:05.46    5:04.77        
       28.41    58.56  1:29.27  1:59.81  2:30.44  3:01.36  3:32.10  4:03.17
     4:34.21  5:04.77                                                      
 14 Kaller, Kimberly M        SO Marist College-MR    5:06.25    5:08.38        
       27.93    58.12  1:28.79  1:59.79  2:31.10  3:02.48  3:34.06  4:05.75
     4:37.51  5:08.38                                                      
 15 Lavay, Emily J            FR Columbia-MR          5:02.96    5:09.05        
       28.51    59.17  1:29.99  2:01.25  2:32.67  3:04.20  3:35.75  4:07.34
     4:38.43  5:09.05                                                      
 16 Paskoff, Taylor M         FR Towson-MD            5:06.43    5:16.26        
       28.40    59.19  1:30.18  2:01.78  2:33.61  3:06.34  3:38.89  4:11.55
     4:43.95  5:16.26                                                      
 
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   4:23.15   2/27/2009 James Lascara, Navy, Navy                  
                4:15.68  D1 A Division 1 A
                4:25.29  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mita, Riley N             FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:30.70    4:26.90        
       24.61    51.34  1:18.82  1:46.21  2:13.13  2:40.46  3:07.11  3:33.86
     4:00.57  4:26.90                                                      
  2 Ojard, John H             JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:33.72    4:29.59        
       24.48    51.25  1:18.86  1:46.54  2:14.03  2:41.37  3:09.31  3:36.13
     4:03.33  4:29.59                                                      
  3 Peterson, Drew J          FR Rider University-NJ  4:34.38    4:29.65        
       24.88    51.45  1:18.76  1:46.49  2:13.87  2:41.38  3:09.00  3:36.11
     4:03.25  4:29.65                                                      
  4 Woudenberg, Casey S       FR ARMY-MR              4:35.92    4:32.07        
       25.23    52.33  1:19.93  1:47.72  2:15.67  2:42.95  3:10.37  3:37.83
     4:05.28  4:32.07                                                      
  5 Stoddard, Kevin M         FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.55    4:32.42        
       24.61    51.30  1:18.71  1:46.46  2:13.87  2:41.27  3:08.81  3:36.81
     4:04.98  4:32.42                                                      
  6 Molloy, Brian C           JR Rider University-NJ  4:34.16    4:32.69        
       25.35    52.52  1:19.84  1:47.53  2:15.01  2:42.65  3:10.35  3:37.94
     4:05.45  4:32.69                                                      
  7 Krause, William K         JR Bucknell-MA          4:36.78    4:33.85        
       25.11    52.55  1:20.11  1:47.72  2:15.61  2:43.53  3:11.43  3:39.29
     4:07.16  4:33.85                                                      
  8 Draves, William A         FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:35.90    4:38.61        
       25.10    51.98  1:19.14  1:46.79  2:15.31  2:43.16  3:11.44  3:40.29
     4:09.36  4:38.61                                                      
B - Final
  9 Smith, Alexander Q        SR Columbia-MR          4:38.72    4:35.60        
       25.72    53.46  1:21.43  1:49.49  2:17.49  2:45.27  3:12.96  3:40.64
     4:08.56  4:35.60                                                      
 10 Dunkle, Samuel G          FR Columbia-MR          4:38.58    4:36.55        
       25.47    52.72  1:20.41  1:48.43  2:16.65  2:44.90  3:12.88  3:41.18
     4:09.37  4:36.55                                                      
 11 Mays, Andrew C            SR U.S. Navy-MD         4:38.17    4:36.66        
       25.21    52.29  1:19.93  1:47.97  2:15.97  2:44.12  3:12.08  3:40.73
     4:09.38  4:36.66                                                      
 12 Ruckman, Daniel B         SO ARMY-MR              4:39.24    4:40.03        
       25.91    53.34  1:21.55  1:49.98  2:18.64  2:47.69  3:16.64  3:44.97
     4:13.04  4:40.03                                                      
 13 Paccione, Len J           SR Rider University-NJ  4:42.52    4:40.35        
       25.97    53.88  1:22.31  1:51.08  2:19.43  2:47.29  3:15.58  3:44.36
     4:12.85  4:40.35                                                      
 14 Yueh, Nathan J            SO Columbia-MR          4:42.84    4:41.35        
       25.90    54.06  1:22.68  1:51.77  2:21.09  2:49.91  3:18.17  3:46.53
     4:14.36  4:41.35                                                      
 15 Wallace, Daniel P         SO Bucknell-MA          4:41.97    4:41.89        
       26.00    54.17  1:22.88  1:51.35  2:19.73  2:48.34  3:16.94  3:45.58
     4:14.36  4:41.89                                                      
 16 Beck, Graham J            FR Bryant U-NE          4:42.48    4:44.13        
       25.12    52.61  1:21.34  1:50.23  2:19.22  2:48.47  3:17.67  3:47.19
     4:16.26  4:44.13                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   2:03.84        2003 Katie McCann, BC-                          
                1:56.13  D1 A Division 1 A
                2:01.79  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Clare R           JR Harvard-NE           2:05.83    2:06.27        
       28.48  1:01.97  1:36.26  2:06.27                                    
  2 Leberfinger, Greta R      FR Marist College-MR    2:07.02    2:06.54        
       27.73  1:00.04  1:36.15  2:06.54                                    
  3 Atkinson, Hillary J       SO Towson-MD            2:07.99    2:07.17        
       27.38    58.25  1:37.24  2:07.17                                    
  4 Kosaka, Olivia N          SO U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.15    2:07.76        
       26.15    57.20  1:36.37  2:07.76                                    
  5 O'Connor, Kelly A         JR Rider University-NJ  2:08.29    2:08.04        
       27.06    58.70  1:37.88  2:08.04                                    
  6 Pratt, Victoria M         SR Harvard-NE           2:08.91    2:08.40        
       28.12  1:01.25  1:38.40  2:08.40                                    
  7 Evans, Olivia L           FR Columbia-MR          2:07.69    2:09.41        
       27.27    58.78  1:37.77  2:09.41                                    
  8 Pitchik, Helen O          SR Harvard-NE           2:08.58    2:09.71        
       28.43  1:03.11  1:38.58  2:09.71                                    
B - Final
  9 Randolph, Colleen E       SO U.S. Navy-MD         2:10.69    2:07.81        
       28.20  1:02.04  1:38.21  2:07.81                                    
 10 Lin, Carol S              JR Harvard-NE           2:09.12    2:08.04        
       27.79    59.23  1:37.70  2:08.04                                    
 11 Gardner, Emily A          SR Marist College-MR    2:11.00    2:08.89        
       27.70    59.65  1:38.57  2:08.89                                    
 12 Miles, Emily E            SO Marist College-MR    2:11.63    2:09.75        
       27.08  1:00.08  1:39.27  2:09.75                                    
 13 Grabowski, Gina M         SO U.S. Navy-MD         2:10.82    2:10.22        
       28.12  1:02.00  1:39.36  2:10.22                                    
 14 Hew, Chelcee G            SO POST-MR              2:12.74    2:10.26        
       28.88  1:02.71  1:40.26  2:10.26                                    
 15 Kraus, Kori L             SR Rider University-NJ  2:11.05    2:10.40        
       28.32  1:00.71  1:39.82  2:10.40                                    
 16 Janney, Petra B           SO Harvard-NE           2:10.86    2:11.92        
       28.10  1:01.59  1:41.35  2:11.92                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   1:50.15   2/27/2009 Jacob Drannan, Loyola, Loyola              
                1:44.05  D1 A Division 1 A
                1:49.25  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    JR Rider University-NJ  1:52.15    1:50.46        
       23.70    51.46  1:24.22  1:50.46                                    
  2 Nicholson, Michael R      SO Bucknell-MA          1:51.97    1:50.52        
       24.35    52.28  1:23.92  1:50.52                                    
  3 Sweeney, Brian F          SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:52.86    1:51.46        
       23.99    52.29  1:24.83  1:51.46                                    
  4 Treat, Christian A        JR Bucknell-MA          1:52.43    1:52.08        
       24.80    53.73  1:25.12  1:52.08                                    
  5 Novikov, Danila           SO CSI-MR               1:52.84    1:52.35        
       24.79    53.99  1:25.71  1:52.35                                    
  6 Viana, William S          FR ARMY-MR              1:52.95    1:52.52        
       23.93    52.10  1:26.85  1:52.52                                    
  7 Ruddy, Jason P            FR Marist College-MR    1:53.60    1:53.85        
       24.77    54.53  1:27.14  1:53.85                                    
  8 Hensen, Julien J          JR Rider University-NJ  1:52.68    1:54.07        
       24.31    54.97  1:27.35  1:54.07                                    
B - Final
  9 Seketa, Benjamin D        FR Bucknell-MA          1:54.71    1:52.96        
       24.81    54.05  1:25.76  1:52.96                                    
 10 Elling, Thomas E          SO Columbia-MR          1:54.38    1:53.14        
       24.78    54.56  1:27.22  1:53.14                                    
 11 Andrews, Ayman C          JR ARMY-MR              1:53.77    1:53.86        
       24.05    53.05  1:26.73  1:53.86                                    
 12 Stuy, John A              FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.14    1:53.90        
       25.08    54.01  1:26.63  1:53.90                                    
 13 Seidel, Robert T          SO Columbia-MR          1:54.19    1:54.58        
       24.86    53.16  1:27.66  1:54.58                                    
 14 Spinella, Nicholas R      SO Marist College-MR    1:54.66    1:54.88        
       25.12    53.32  1:28.24  1:54.88                                    
 15 Tarasov, Andrey           SO CSI-MR               1:54.65    1:55.02        
       24.83    53.94  1:27.18  1:55.02                                    
 16 Peribonio, Michael T      SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.48    1:55.79        
       24.69    53.02  1:27.99  1:55.79                                    
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   23.03        1998 Denise Leckenby, UNH, UNH                    
                21.93  D1 A Division 1 A
                22.99  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanes, Cornelia           SR POST-MR                23.54      23.59        
  2 Johnson, Ellen M          JR Harvard-NE             23.85      23.79        
  3 Arciello, Madeline B      SO Marist College-MR      24.00      23.93        
  4 Phillips, Haileigh E      FR ARMY-MR                24.29      24.20        
  5 Perry, Lauren M           FR Bucknell-MA            24.19      24.30        
  6 Lightbourne, Alicia D     SR Harvard-NE             24.12      24.36        
  7 Boughton, Melissa D       FR U.S. Navy-MD           24.33      24.37        
  8 McNeary, Keeli J          FR ARMY-MR                24.26      24.42        
B - Final
  9 Delehanty, Courtney M     FR POST-MR                24.68      24.21        
 10 Bilunas, Brianna L        FR U.S. Navy-MD           24.60      24.28        
 11 Hamilton, Grace A         SO ARMY-MR                24.47      24.67        
 12 Fish, Margaret B          SR Harvard-NE             24.61      24.69        
 13 Andrews, Katlyn M         JR Rider University-NJ    24.67      24.78        
 14 Edwards, Casey C          FR Towson-MD              24.65      24.79        
 15 Higgins, Caroline M       SO Bucknell-MA            24.73      24.81        
 15 Morrison, Mairi A         JR POST-MR                24.75      24.81        
 
Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   19.91        2009 Drew Modrov, Rider, Rider                    
                19.35  D1 A Division 1 A
                20.29  D1 B Division 1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaissert, Philipp Y       SO Columbia-MR            20.88      20.66        
  2 Sokolosky, Eric A         SR Bucknell-MA            20.91      20.75        
  3 Kosenski, Alex            SR Bryant U-NE            20.87      20.85        
  3 Quinn, Daniel C           JR U.S. Navy-MD           20.89      20.85        
  5 Tan, Dan J                SO Columbia-MR            21.10      20.90        
  6 Bowden, Daniel B          FR U.S. Navy-MD           20.81      20.92        
  7 Linn, Kenneth C           SR U.S. Navy-MD           20.91      21.06        
  8 Schultz, Kai K            SO Columbia-MR            21.04      21.13        
B - Final
  9 Hart, Dion                FR ARMY-MR                21.32      21.22        
 10 Zimarev, Yury             SO CSI-MR                 21.36      21.26        
 10 Karadimas, Nicholas C     SO Bryant U-NE            21.17      21.26        
 10 Harris, Taylor S          SR Bucknell-MA            21.10      21.26        
 13 Falk-Wallace, Will G      SO Columbia-MR            21.12      21.33        
 14 McCarty, William A        JR ARMY-MR                21.22      21.35        
 15 Dustin, Michael A         FR ARMY-MR                21.33      21.48        
 16 Plapp, Byron J            SR ARMY-MR                21.35      21.58        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Corneau, Cassandra           Harvard-NE            230.35     242.60        
  2 Stanchfield, Jessica         Harvard-NE            228.90     242.50        
  3 Tobias, Kimberly             Marist College-MR     245.50     237.10        
  4 Parker, Melissa           FR AU-PV                 235.20     231.20        
  5 Molchany, Tori W          FR Bucknell-MA           226.15     222.90        
  6 Nicholl, Jordyn              U.S. Navy-MD          234.50     220.00        
  7 Ullman, Danielle             ARMY-MR               219.85     219.80        
  8 Boyle, Tara N             FR Bucknell-MA           223.50     214.95        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   3:47.24   2/25/2011 New Hampshire, University of               
                         A Perrault, A Nahin, L McCandless, K Wollenzien   
                3:32.56  D1 A Division 1 A
                3:43.18  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marist College-MR  'A'                            3:51.43    3:49.56        
       28.58    58.15  1:27.66  2:01.15  2:27.08  2:57.97  3:22.53  3:49.56
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        3:56.24    3:50.01        
       28.64    58.71  1:29.43  2:04.81  2:29.61  2:58.23  3:22.89  3:50.01
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                3:54.79    3:54.17        
       28.89    58.85  1:28.90  2:03.68  2:30.66  3:01.32  3:26.50  3:54.17
  4 Harvard University-NE  'A'                        3:58.49    3:54.61        
       29.06    59.92  1:30.57  2:05.27  2:31.28  3:01.84  3:27.12  3:54.61
  5 Rider University-NJ  'A'                          3:55.86    3:54.79        
       28.42    58.37  1:29.69  2:06.03  2:32.60  3:03.21  3:28.06  3:54.79
  6 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     3:55.65    3:55.45        
       28.32    57.91  1:28.75  2:04.48  2:30.75  3:02.09  3:27.19  3:55.45
  7 C.W. Post-MR  'A'                                 4:03.60    4:01.74        
       28.56  1:00.14  1:31.85  2:08.47  2:35.55  3:08.05  3:24.60  4:01.74
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                       3:58.73         DQ        
       29.17    58.98  1:31.80  2:08.84  2:35.79  3:08.55  3:33.89       DQ
B - Final
  9 University of New England  'A'                    4:09.95    4:03.67        
       29.42  1:00.68  1:33.04  2:09.18  2:37.04  3:09.28  3:35.22  4:03.67
 10 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       4:06.31    4:03.92        
       29.27  1:00.12  1:32.22  2:08.84  2:37.23  3:10.12  3:35.77  4:03.92
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:   3:19.51        2000 UMBC                                       
                3:08.22  D1 A Division 1 A
                3:17.63  D1 B Division 1 B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        3:23.01    3:18.00        
       23.44    49.25  1:14.82  1:44.66  2:06.70  2:33.37  2:54.18  3:18.00
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       3:27.34    3:19.87        
       24.36    50.10  1:16.30  1:46.50  2:09.04  2:35.65  2:56.40  3:19.87
  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       3:22.84    3:21.61        
       24.44    50.26  1:16.26  1:47.23  2:09.78  2:36.47  2:58.14  3:21.61
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     3:22.76    3:22.43        
       24.86    51.17  1:17.75  1:48.58  2:10.45  2:36.61  2:58.27  3:22.43
  5 College of Staten Island-MR  'A'                  3:25.60    3:23.28        
       24.40    50.22  1:16.62  1:47.63  2:10.66  2:37.59  2:58.84  3:23.28
  6 Bryant University-NE  'A'                         3:26.48    3:25.29        
       24.77    51.99  1:18.52  1:49.58  2:12.96  2:40.59  3:01.77  3:25.29
  7 Marist College-MR  'A'                            3:29.91    3:26.68        
       24.93    51.24  1:18.48  1:49.43  2:13.13  2:40.13  3:01.68  3:26.68
  8 Rider University-NJ  'A'                          3:28.40    3:27.83        
       25.17    52.46  1:18.93  1:49.87  2:13.38  2:42.18  3:03.66  3:27.83
B - Final
  9 Manhattan College-MR  'A'                         3:31.56    3:32.13        
       25.87    54.24  1:20.80  1:52.74  2:16.45  2:44.40  3:06.81  3:32.13
 10 Adelphi  'A'                                      3:36.62    3:35.92        
       25.74    54.14  1:21.73  1:54.85  2:19.29  2:48.85  3:11.21  3:35.92
 11 Baruch College-MR  'A'                            3:44.60    3:35.97        
       27.28    56.78  1:23.18  1:55.18  2:18.68  2:47.56  3:10.05  3:35.97
 12 Marywood University-MA  'A'                       3:47.69    3:38.87        
       25.63    54.43  1:22.78  1:56.51  2:20.48  2:49.15  3:12.52  3:38.87
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Harvard University                  202   2. Marist College                      177
  3. U.S. Naval Academy                  175   4. Towson University Swimming          119
  5. U.S. Military Academy               100   6. C.W. Post                          97.5
  7. Rider University                     93   8. Bucknell University                77.5
  9. Columbia University                  40  10. University of New England            30
 11. American University                  15  12. Manhattan College                    14
 13. Baruch College                       10  14. Colby-Sawyer College Chargers         8
 15. Marywood University                   6                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                210.5   2. U.S. Military Academy               158
  3. Columbia University                 145   4. Rider University                    143
  5. Bucknell University                 140   6. Marist College                       92
  7. Bryant University                  80.5   8. College of Staten Island             68
  9. Manhattan College                    40  10. Baruch College                       26
 10. Adelphi                              26  12. Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth             14
 13. Marywood University                  10  13. Lehman College                       10