Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/30/2013 06:06 PM
                         Navy v. JHU 2013 - 1/30/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                            1:58.65   11  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A 22            2) Gorinski, Laura M 22           
     3) Paruso, Toni A 21               4) Brown, Emily A 18              
       30.59  1:03.59  1:31.94  1:58.65                                    
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                            2:02.05    4  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor A 20           2) Cusumano, Cristina F 20        
     3) Holden, Kylie W 20              4) Auzenburgs, Megan I 18         
       29.77  1:05.34  1:34.56  2:02.05                                    
  3 United States Naval Academy  'B'                            2:03.00    2  
     1) Rist, Konnor E 19               2) Bradford, Ellen M 19           
     3) Cortesio, Catherine M 20        4) Randolph, Colleen E 21         
       31.48  1:06.03  1:35.94  2:03.00                                    
  4 United States Naval Academy  'C'                           x2:03.50  
     1) Baguley, Lauren T 20            2) Young, Katie A 18              
     3) Lundgren, Alexandra K 20        4) Bilunas, Brianna L 19          
       30.41  1:05.72  1:35.70  2:03.50                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                            2:04.60  
     1) McGrath, Sean 18                2) Fox, Samantha H 19             
     3) Yau, Melinda L 20               4) Liwacz, Jillian M 19           
       31.77  1:06.59  1:36.68  2:04.60                                    
  6 United States Naval Academy  'D'                           x2:05.37  
     1) Macfarlane, Zoe C 18            2) Doan, Kristine H 18            
     3) Boughton, Melissa D 19          4) Thach, Amanda K 19             
       32.24  1:07.93  1:37.64  2:05.37                                    
  7 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                           x2:06.07  
     1) Benn, Hannah W 20               2) Storm, Maggie K 20             
     3) Banky, Jeanne 21                4) Marcus, Ellen F 18             
       32.75  1:08.14  1:38.01  2:06.07                                    
 -- United States Naval Academy  'E'                           X2:09.37  
     1) Macfarlane, Maddie C 21         2) Hernandez, Monica A 19         
     3) Truskot, Sarah J 19             4) Skaggs, Nicole L 19            
       32.56  1:08.06  1:41.43  2:09.37                                    
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nassif, Morgan E          19 Navy                           9:07.96    9  
       30.45  1:04.24  1:38.39  2:12.68  2:47.25  3:21.73  3:56.51  4:31.07
     5:05.65  5:40.42  6:15.08  6:49.85  7:24.72  7:59.58  8:34.51  9:07.96
  2 Nowak, Haley A            20 Navy                           9:13.50    4  
       31.24  1:05.64  1:40.22  2:14.85  2:49.54  3:24.15  3:59.05  4:33.77
     5:08.06  5:42.91  6:17.46  6:52.29  7:27.51  8:02.81  8:38.39  9:13.50
  3 Davidson, Katie E         21 Navy                           9:31.12    3  
       31.37  1:06.63  1:42.72  2:18.96  2:54.84  3:30.58  4:06.13  4:42.16
     5:18.12  5:54.20  6:30.30  7:06.58  7:42.49  8:18.59  8:55.17  9:31.12
  4 Brennan, Sam N            19 Navy                          x9:34.17  
       32.46  1:07.86  1:43.90  2:19.93  2:55.82  3:31.84  4:08.44  4:44.68
     5:21.10  5:57.16  6:33.69  7:10.06  7:46.50  8:22.84  8:58.81  9:34.17
  5 Ferriero, Kristen E       21 Johns Hopkins-MD               9:36.75    2  
       32.88  1:08.55  1:44.91  2:21.27  2:57.69  3:33.92  4:10.11  4:46.23
     5:22.38  5:58.60  6:34.77  7:10.97  7:47.27  8:23.42  8:59.68  9:36.75
  6 Howard, Cathy R           22 Johns Hopkins-MD               9:55.75    1  
       33.16  1:09.49  1:46.95  2:24.49  3:01.75  3:38.99  4:16.13  4:53.36
     5:30.31  6:07.99  6:45.72  7:23.98  8:02.04  8:40.09  9:18.21  9:55.75
  7 Guerrero-Martin, Selena   19 Johns Hopkins-MD              10:00.53  
       32.55  1:09.17  1:47.15  2:25.09  3:02.95  3:40.55  4:18.49  4:56.56
     5:34.62  6:12.48  6:50.65  7:28.87  8:06.97  8:45.22  9:23.20 10:00.53
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reminger, Danielle C      21 Navy                           2:06.02    9  
       29.41  1:01.42  1:33.44  2:06.02                                    
  2 Dudley, Rachael K         19 Navy                           2:07.96    4  
       29.98  1:02.96  1:36.05  2:07.96                                    
  3 Kitayama, Taylor A        20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:07.99    3  
       30.28  1:03.59  1:36.30  2:07.99                                    
  4 Thompson, Maddie A        20 Navy                           2:08.65    2  
       29.92  1:02.31  1:35.91  2:08.65                                    
  5 Thach, Amanda K           19 Navy                          x2:09.13  
       29.83  1:02.42  1:35.66  2:09.13                                    
  6 Rinsma, Sarah B           21 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:12.79    1  
       30.26  1:03.74  1:37.82  2:12.79                                    
  7 Liwacz, Jillian M         19 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:12.96  
       30.90  1:04.40  1:38.87  2:12.96                                    
  8 Bunkin, Hannah C          18 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:13.99  
       30.91  1:04.87  1:39.47  2:13.99                                    
 -- Boughton, Melissa D       19 Navy                          X2:10.49  
       29.72  1:02.98  1:36.92  2:10.49                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Emily A            18 Navy                             26.57    9  
  2 Paruso, Toni A            21 Navy                             26.70    4  
  3 Bogdanovski, Anastasia K  19 Johns Hopkins-MD                 27.19    3  
  4 Ternes, Kylie C           21 Johns Hopkins-MD                 27.21    2  
  5 Auzenburgs, Megan I       18 Johns Hopkins-MD                 27.43    1  
  6 Bilunas, Brianna L        19 Navy                             27.45  
  7 Randolph, Colleen E       21 Navy                            x27.66  
  8 Cortesio, Catherine M     20 Navy                            x27.95  
  9 Gardner, Ele S            21 Johns Hopkins-MD                x28.12  
 10 Benn, Hannah W            20 Johns Hopkins-MD                x28.75  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorinski, Laura M         22 Navy                           2:19.90    9  
       30.31  1:07.18  1:46.16  2:19.90                                    
  2 Fox, Samantha H           19 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:24.54    4  
       30.91  1:07.11  1:49.93  2:24.54                                    
  3 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 Navy                           2:27.27    3  
       31.11  1:08.09  1:53.14  2:27.27                                    
  4 Macfarlane, Maddie C      21 Navy                           2:28.50    2  
       32.31  1:08.57  1:53.72  2:28.50                                    
  5 Young, Katie A            18 Navy                          x2:28.64  
       32.86  1:13.25  1:53.91  2:28.64                                    
  6 Doan, Kristine H          18 Navy                          x2:29.71  
       32.36  1:12.06  1:54.08  2:29.71                                    
  7 Holden, Kylie W           20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:31.02    1  
       32.05  1:10.40  1:55.80  2:31.02                                    
  8 Storm, Maggie K           20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:32.76  
       32.24  1:12.96  1:56.12  2:32.76                                    
  9 Wain, Nicole C            21 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:33.22  
       33.68  1:13.64  1:58.83  2:33.22                                    
 10 Buchser, Katie E          18 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:34.38  
       32.80  1:11.81  1:58.45  2:34.38                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Rheanna L         20 Navy                           2:21.12    9  
       31.20  1:07.02  1:43.95  2:21.12                                    
  2 Dudley, Rachael K         19 Navy                           2:22.13    4  
       32.03  1:08.44  1:45.04  2:22.13                                    
  3 Truskot, Sarah J          19 Navy                           2:31.92    3  
       33.44  1:11.95  1:51.69  2:31.92                                    
  4 Wain, Nicole C            21 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:32.80    2  
       34.87  1:12.59  1:52.84  2:32.80                                    
  5 Buchser, Katie E          18 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:33.85    1  
       33.55  1:12.38  1:53.42  2:33.85                                    
  6 Rownd, Katie R            20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:34.68  
       34.50  1:13.59  1:53.98  2:34.68                                    
 
Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reminger, Danielle C      21 Navy                             58.23    9  
       27.76    58.23                                                      
  2 Thompson, Maddie A        20 Navy                             58.91    4  
       28.33    58.91                                                      
  3 Gardner, Ele S            21 Johns Hopkins-MD                 59.20    3  
       28.48    59.20                                                      
  4 Brown, Emily A            18 Navy                             59.23    2  
       28.79    59.23                                                      
  5 Darmody, Kellie A         22 Navy                            x59.43  
       28.25    59.43                                                      
  6 Rinsma, Sarah B           21 Johns Hopkins-MD                 59.75    1  
       28.19    59.75                                                      
  7 Ternes, Kylie C           21 Johns Hopkins-MD               1:00.69  
       28.51  1:00.69                                                      
  8 Boughton, Melissa D       19 Navy                          x1:01.16  
       29.10  1:01.16                                                      
  9 Banky, Jeanne             21 Johns Hopkins-MD              x1:01.22  
       29.20  1:01.22                                                      
 10 Auzenburgs, Megan I       18 Johns Hopkins-MD              x1:02.07  
       29.40  1:02.07                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kitayama, Taylor A        20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:18.68    9  
       32.02  1:07.08  1:42.59  2:18.68                                    
  2 Baguley, Lauren T         20 Navy                           2:19.84    4  
       31.78  1:06.53  1:43.01  2:19.84                                    
  3 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 Navy                           2:21.51    3  
       32.77  1:07.94  1:44.36  2:21.51                                    
  4 Rist, Konnor E            19 Navy                           2:21.84    2  
       33.19  1:09.64  1:46.07  2:21.84                                    
  5 Thach, Amanda K           19 Navy                          x2:24.52  
       33.99  1:10.27  1:47.57  2:24.52                                    
  6 Macfarlane, Maddie C      21 Navy                          x2:26.43  
       34.29  1:11.38  1:49.25  2:26.43                                    
  7 Benn, Hannah W            20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:28.95    1  
       34.50  1:11.67  1:50.29  2:28.95                                    
  8 Villegas, Daniela K       21 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:29.16  
       34.57  1:12.01  1:50.51  2:29.16                                    
  9 Yau, Melinda L            20 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:31.41  
       34.65  1:12.88  1:52.39  2:31.41                                    
 10 Ferriero, Kristen E       21 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:34.37  
       36.47  1:14.94  1:54.27  2:34.37                                    
 
Event 10  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nassif, Morgan E          19 Navy                           4:27.44    9  
       30.49  1:03.90  1:37.95  2:12.07  2:45.71  3:19.76  3:53.68  4:27.44
  2 Nowak, Haley A            20 Navy                           4:30.60    4  
       30.95  1:04.77  1:38.84  2:13.35  2:47.64  3:22.05  3:56.88  4:30.60
  3 Davidson, Katie E         21 Navy                           4:32.42    3  
       30.94  1:05.13  1:40.03  2:14.93  2:49.78  3:24.65  3:59.42  4:32.42
  4 Marcus, Ellen F           18 Johns Hopkins-MD               4:32.75    2  
       30.91  1:05.46  1:39.97  2:14.92  2:49.61  3:24.45  3:59.20  4:32.75
  5 Bogdanovski, Anastasia K  19 Johns Hopkins-MD               4:38.99    1  
       30.17  1:04.54  1:39.29  2:15.18  2:51.59  3:28.20  4:04.05  4:38.99
  6 Brennan, Sam N            19 Navy                          x4:46.09  
       32.51  1:07.98  1:44.22  2:20.71  2:57.50  3:34.52  4:10.99  4:46.09
  7 Bunkin, Hannah C          18 Johns Hopkins-MD               4:46.69  
       31.41  1:06.19  1:41.69  2:18.08  2:54.85  3:31.99  4:09.63  4:46.69
  8 Guerrero-Martin, Selena   19 Johns Hopkins-MD              x4:57.44  
       32.74  1:10.36  1:48.39  2:26.44  3:04.14  3:42.21  4:20.47  4:57.44
 
Event 12  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Samantha H           19 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:47.15    9  
       37.18  1:19.59  2:02.96  2:47.15                                    
  2 Storm, Maggie K           20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:49.28    4  
       38.15  1:21.63  2:05.78  2:49.28                                    
  3 Rownd, Katie R            20 Johns Hopkins-MD               2:52.03    3  
       38.86  1:22.27  2:06.91  2:52.03                                    
  4 King, Taylore A           18 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:52.90  
       38.27  1:21.84  2:06.47  2:52.90                                    
  5 Holden, Kylie W           20 Johns Hopkins-MD              x2:54.76  
       39.60  1:23.57  2:08.71  2:54.76                                    
 -- Young, Katie A            18 Navy                          X2:38.05  
       36.56  1:16.91  1:57.20  2:38.05                                    
 -- Bradford, Ellen M         19 Navy                          X2:38.50  
       36.38  1:16.30  1:57.20  2:38.50                                    
 -- Randolph, Colleen E       21 Navy                          X2:41.76  
       36.77  1:18.53  2:00.88  2:41.76                                    
 -- Doan, Kristine H          18 Navy                          X2:43.32  
       36.41  1:17.67  2:00.21  2:43.32                                    
 -- Hernandez, Monica A       19 Navy                          X2:44.41  
       37.32  1:19.44  2:02.02  2:44.41                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                            1:48.32   11  
     1) Bogdanovski, Anastasia K 19     2) Rinsma, Sarah B 21             
     3) Gardner, Ele S 21               4) Ternes, Kylie C 21             
       26.79    53.92  1:21.45  1:48.32                                    
  2 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                            1:51.20    4  
     1) McGrath, Sean 18                2) Yau, Melinda L 20              
     3) Liwacz, Jillian M 19            4) Bunkin, Hannah C 18            
       28.17    55.27  1:23.61  1:51.20                                    
  3 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                           x1:59.29  
     1) Howard, Cathy R 22              2) Ferriero, Kristen E 21         
     3) Wain, Nicole C 21               4) Villegas, Daniela K 21         
       30.91  1:00.23  1:30.84  1:59.29                                    
 -- United States Naval Academy  'A'                           X1:47.18  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A 22            2) Reminger, Danielle C 21        
     3) Gorinski, Laura M 22            4) Paruso, Toni A 21              
       27.06    53.96  1:20.37  1:47.18                                    
 -- United States Naval Academy  'C'                           X1:51.93  
     1) Bilunas, Brianna L 19           2) Boughton, Melissa D 19         
     3) Thach, Amanda K 19              4) Lundgren, Alexandra K 20       
       28.01    55.84  1:24.09  1:51.93                                    
 -- United States Naval Academy  'D'                           X1:52.29  
     1) Thompson, Maddie A 20           2) Dudley, Rachael K 19           
     3) Skaggs, Nicole L 19             4) Bradford, Ellen M 19           
       27.08    55.36  1:23.95  1:52.29                                    
 -- United States Naval Academy  'B'                           X1:52.82  
     1) Cortesio, Catherine M 20        2) Macfarlane, Maddie C 21        
     3) Vaughn, Rheanna L 20            4) Baguley, Lauren T 20           
       28.31    45.59  1:26.90  1:52.82                                    
 -- United States Naval Academy  'E'                           X1:59.10  
     1) Brennan, Sam N 19               2) Truskot, Sarah J 19            
     3) Nowak, Haley A 20               4) Nassif, Morgan E 19            
       31.27  1:02.21  1:30.62  1:59.10                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. United States Naval Academy         127   2. Johns Hopkins University             73