Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2012 04:56 PM
                    Patriot League - 2/17/2012 to 2/19/2012                    
                   2012 Indoor Track and Field Championships                   
                              Bucknell University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                  7.24     799
  2 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                  7.34     765
  3 Bliss, Michael               Army                      7.50     713
  3 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                      7.50     713
  5 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                 7.52     706
  6 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                  7.58     687
Section  2  
  1 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                    7.21     809
  2 Montermini, Rand             Navy                      7.37     755
  3 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                    7.43     736
  4 Kittle, Christopher          Army                      7.45     729
  5 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                 7.57     690
  6 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                7.60     681
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 6.79m   22-03.50    764
  2 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   6.74m   22-01.50    753
  3 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                     6.41m   21-00.50    677
  4 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                   6.33m   20-09.25    659
  5 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                6.28m   20-07.25    648
  5 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 6.28m   20-07.25    648
  7 Bliss, Michael               Army                     6.18m   20-03.50    626
  8 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     6.16m   20-02.50    621
  9 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     6.14m   20-01.75    617
 10 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 11 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               5.70m   18-08.50    523
 12 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 5.61m   18-05.00    504
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                    11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                11.75m   38-06.75    591
  3 Bliss, Michael               Army                    11.72m   38-05.50    589
  4 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                  11.54m   37-10.50    579
  5 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                  11.08m   36-04.25    551
  6 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                10.94m   35-10.75    542
  7 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                10.92m   35-10.00    541
  8 Kittle, Christopher          Army                    10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9 Castello, Chris              Lafayette               10.46m   34-04.00    513
 10 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                9.54m   31-03.75    458
 11 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               9.51m   31-02.50    456
 12 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     9.17m   30-01.00    436
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 2.05m    6-08.75    850
  2 Montermini, Rand             Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Kittle, Christopher          Army                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
  4 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
  5 Paquin, Ryan                 Lehigh                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Bliss, Michael               Army                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Fowler, Christopher          Navy                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Castello, Chris              Lafayette                1.78m    5-10.00    610
 10 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
 11 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               1.66m    5-05.25    512
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Arian                 Navy                      9.56     796
  2 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                  9.71     767
Section  2  
  1 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                 9.35     838
  2 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                      9.82     746
Section  3  
  1 Johnson, Christina           Army                      9.28     852
  2 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross                9.82     746
  3 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     10.69     589
Section  4  
  1 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                    8.99     912
  2 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                    9.72     765
  3 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 10.26     664
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Christina           Army                     1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Davis, Arian                 Navy                     1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 10 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross              11.31m   37-01.25    616
  2 Davis, Arian                 Navy                    10.84m   35-06.75    585
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette               10.44m   34-03.00    558
  4 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                    10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   9.80m   32-02.00    516
  6 Johnson, Christina           Army                     9.71m   31-10.25    510
  7 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     9.52m   31-03.00    498
  8 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   8.42m   27-07.50    427
  9 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 7.36m   24-01.75    358
 10 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 7.16m   23-06.00    345
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette                5.26m   17-03.25    631
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                     5.20m   17-00.75    614
  3 Davis, Arian                 Navy                     5.19m   17-00.50    612
  3 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                   5.19m   17-00.50    612
  5 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 5.08m   16-08.00    581
  6 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross               5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Johnson, Christina           Army                     4.86m   15-11.50    522
  8 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   4.80m   15-09.00    506
  9 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                     4.66m   15-03.50    469
 10 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 4.57m   15-00.00    446
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                 2:24.05     769
  2 Astor, Brooke                Lehigh                 2:27.76     721
  3 Sluzewicz, Melanie           Navy                   2:32.64     660
  4 Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross             2:33.89     645
  5 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell               2:36.62     612
  6 Johnson, Christina           Army                   2:36.89     609
  7 Danilack, Lindsey            Army                   2:37.50     602
  8 Hazlett, Stephanie           Lafayette              2:42.48     545
  9 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell               2:51.75     446
 10 Davis, Arian                 Navy                   3:02.09     346
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lehigh                      10        2) Lafayette                   8   
    3) Army                         6        4) Holy Cross                  4   
    5) Navy                         3